Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo 5K 2004
Pewamo, MI
6/13/2004


* Ties were broken by comparing age group place of 5th team runners, then by comparing 6th team runners and finally by overall time of first 4 runners.

Team Name: Team Tightness
Team Place: 1
Team Score: 8
Total Team Time: 1:25:30.67
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
38
1
967   Corey Cunningham  
21
21:11.82  6:50.26
2
94
15
912   Lisa Schafer  
25
24:38.43  7:56.91
2
9
9
968   Aaron Blakemoore  
26
17:43.87  5:43.18
3
52
48
889   Scott Werner  
26
21:56.55  7:04.69
5
10
10
966   Jason Werner  
23
17:48.63  5:44.72
5
101
84
859   Dave Thurston  
56
24:47.72  7:59.91

Team Name: Wet Paint
Team Place: 1
Team Score: 8
Total Team Time: 1:41:15.21
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
68
5
944   Brenda Feldpausch  
44
22:58.19  7:24.58
1
122
28
946   Debra Smith  
49
26:50.26  8:39.44
2
76
7
943   Pam Fink  
43
23:37.03  7:37.11
4
138
38
947   Rebecca King  
45
27:49.73  8:58.62
5
88
76
945   Kevin Feldpausch  
45
24:18.75  7:50.56
5
148
44
851   Kathy Simon  
48
28:54.36  9:19.47

Team Name: The Flibbertigibbet
Team Place: 1
Team Score: 8
Total Team Time: 1:15:36.54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
43
2
913   Kayte Lange  
19
21:21.18  6:53.28
2
24
24
932   Patrick Duff  
50
20:15.72  6:32.17
2
3
3
978   Pat Wehrman  
23
16:18.00  5:15.48
3
8
8
974   Barrington Dykes  
19
17:41.64  5:42.46
6
13
13
939   Kurt Kramer  
22
18:21.81  5:55.42
10
25
25
934   Joseph Klein  
22
20:25.17  6:35.22

Team Name: Humdingers
Team Place: 2
Team Score: 10
Total Team Time: 1:36:10.53
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
165
56
941   Dawn Kramer  
12
30:30.26  9:50.41
3
75
6
976   Abby Wieber  
20
23:32.19  7:35.55
3
4
4
977   Joe Every  
23
16:59.38  5:28.83
3
105
19
940   Lindsey Kramer  
15
25:08.70  8:06.68
4
55
51
975   Doug Klein  
25
22:05.04  7:07.43
11
35
35
938   Jared Kramer  
23
21:00.15  6:46.50

Team Name: Hoggit
Team Place: 3
Team Score: 11
Total Team Time: 1:28:08.95
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
22
890   Gerard Wilbrink  
50
19:57.90  6:26.42
1
49
4
891   Rebecca Smith  
25
21:44.38  7:00.77
1
17
17
892   Pete Blauwiekel  
49
19:14.93  6:12.56
8
126
30
894   Beth Blauwiekel  
19
27:11.74  8:46.37
9
184
69
895   Brenda Blauwiekel  
47
33:31.52  10:48.88
14
50
46
893   Joe Blauwiekel  
17
21:45.20  7:01.03

Team Name: Road Runners
Team Place: 4
Team Score: 15
Total Team Time: 1:22:58.30
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
42
870   Dave Spitzley  
35
21:25.66  6:54.73
4
14
14
926   Dan Feldpausch  
17
18:33.93  5:59.33
5
83
73
903   Dominic Schneider  
11
23:54.59  7:42.77
5
100
17
901   Kay Schneider  
37
24:46.95  7:59.66
5
16
16
902   Zack Schneider  
17
19:04.12  6:09.07
7
56
52
900   Gerry Schneider  
41
22:05.17  7:07.47

Team Name: The Edge
Team Place: 5
Team Score: 31
Total Team Time: 1:49:42.72
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
4
69
64
948   Wade Thelen  
14
22:59.89  7:25.13
8
160
107
952   Logan Thelen  
8
30:01.40  9:41.10
9
186
116
951   Lane Thelen  
11
34:12.21  11:02.00
10
61
57
950   Doug Thelen  
44
22:29.22  7:15.23
18
74
69
949   Wesley Thelen  
17
23:25.85  7:33.50

Team Name: 6 Pack
Team Place: 6
Team Score: 35
Total Team Time: 1:36:51.10
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
6
113
24
868   Autumn Thelen  
17
25:32.18  8:14.25
7
153
49
869   Mary Kay Thelen  
43
29:17.63  9:26.98
9
26
26
897   Darrin Spitzley  
19
20:26.44  6:35.63
13
47
44
896   Bradley Brandt  
16
21:34.85  6:57.69
16
71
66
899   Eric Pohl  
16
23:05.72  7:27.01
22
99
83
898   Ryan Hearld  
16
24:46.16  7:59.41

Team Name: The Pancake Bunnies
Team Place: 7
Team Score: 48
Total Team Time: 1:49:12.93
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
8
145
43
906   Lisa Simon  
24
28:45.05  9:16.47
9
162
54
904   Becky Simon  
20
30:04.71  9:42.16
15
66
62
907   Jason Harner  
18
22:54.10  7:23.26
16
131
99
905   Mike Simon  
22
27:29.07  8:51.96