Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1998 Race Results

 


Results by: Hickman Race Management (email: aquaman@acd.net)


Tip: Press Control + F to quickly search for a particular name and/or time.

 

Women14 & Under Women 15-19 Women 20-29 Women 30-39 Women 40-49 Women 50-59 Women 60& over
Men 14 & Under Men 15-19 Men 20-29 Men 30-39 Men 40-49 Men 50-59 Men 60 & over

Women 14 and under

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Jenny Anderson          Oakley  MI          13       56      25:31.0    8:14/M
  2    Lindsey Kramer          Pewamo  MI          9        59      26:13.0    8:27/M
  3    Kayla Hengesbach        Portland  MI        11       79      29:48.0    9:37/M
  4    Autumn Doody            Laingsburg  MI      13       81      33:01.0   10:39/M

Women 15 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Melissa Miller          Portland  MI        16        9      18:29.0    5:58/M
  2    Lesley DeGroot          Laingsburg  MI      16       20      21:05.0    6:48/M
  3    Becky Miller            Eagle  MI           19       29      22:06.0    7:08/M
  4    Corey Cunningham        Pewamo  MI          15       35      23:09.0    7:28/M
  5    Emily Irrer             Westphalia  MI      15       40      23:29.0    7:35/M
  6    Lisa Schafer            Pewamo  MI          19       69      27:45.0    8:57/M
  7    Elizabeth Thelen        Pewamo  MI          15       78      29:47.0    9:36/M
  8    Erin Thelen             Fowler  MI          15       80      29:51.0    9:38/M

Women 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Sharon Becker           Fowler  MI          27       34      22:48.0    7:21/M
  2    Katrina Loucks          Fort Wayne  IN      26       42      23:41.0    7:38/M
  3    Julie Theis             Fowler  MI          25       61      26:21.0    8:30/M
  4    Margie Thelen           Fowler  MI          27       64      26:45.0    8:38/M
  5    Gail Jandernoa          Portland  MI        28       74      28:29.0    9:11/M

Women 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Dawn King               Portland  MI        37       32      22:19.0    7:12/M
  2    Cheri Theis             St. Johns  MI       37       39      23:28.0    7:34/M
  3    Debbie Schrauben        Portland  MI        33       45      23:57.0    7:44/M
  4    Keri Platte             Portland  MI        30       46      24:08.0    7:47/M
  5    Lynn Winter             Portland  MI        39       49      24:38.0    7:57/M
  6    Sharon Schafer          Pewamo  MI          33       71      28:08.0    9:05/M
  7    Karen Hengesbach        Portland  MI        36       73      28:23.0    9:09/M

Women 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Sue Rook                Holt  MI            46       28      21:59.0    7:05/M
  2    Cyndy Knoop             Portland  MI        41       50      24:46.0    7:59/M

Women 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Elaine Miller           Eagle  MI           50       68      27:32.0    8:53/M
  2    Karen Irrer             Westphalia  MI      50       70      27:51.0    8:59/M
  3    Sherry Baker            Mason  MI           50       82      34:07.0   11:00/M

Men 14 and under

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Jeremy Doody            Laingsburg  MI      14       12      19:05.0    6:09/M
  2    Sam Miller              Eagle  MI           14       30      22:13.0    7:10/M
  3    Garrison Grove          Bath  MI            13       33      22:33.0    7:16/M
  4    Aaron Luttig            Lansing  MI         13       36      23:20.0    7:32/M
  5    Jacob King              Portland  MI        13       48      24:28.0    7:54/M
  6    Nathan Miller           Eagle  MI           12       53      25:01.0    8:04/M
  7    Joe Simon               Portland  MI        12       55      25:09.0    8:07/M
  8    Matthew Knoop           Portland  MI        14       60      26:20.0    8:30/M
  9    Jared Wirth             Pewamo  MI          10       66      27:30.0    8:52/M
 10    Matt Miles              Portland  MI        14       72      28:14.0    9:06/M
 11    Justin Kramer           Pewamo  MI          13       83      34:26.0   11:06/M
 12    Bill Scollon            Pewamo  MI          13       84      35:56.0   11:35/M
 13    Craig Koenigknecht      Pewamo  MI          13       85      35:59.0   11:36/M

Men 15 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Jason Werner            Pewamo  MI          17        3      16:49.0    5:25/M
  2    Jared Kramer            Pewamo  MI          17        6      17:56.0    5:47/M
  3    Justin Wolf             Sunfield  MI        16       10      18:42.0    6:02/M
  4    Jordon Hoort            Portland  MI        17       15      19:57.0    6:26/M
  5    Kurt Kramer             Pewamo  MI          16       18      20:35.0    6:38/M
  6    Darren Kramer           Pewamo  MI          19       24      21:48.0    7:02/M
  7    Mark Huhn               Lyons  MI           15       25      21:50.0    7:03/M

Men 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Josh Mourer             Lyons  MI           21        1      15:59.0    5:09/M
  2    Josh Smith              Delton  MI          21        7      17:57.0    5:47/M
  3    Graham Grove            Bath  MI            20       19      21:00.0    6:46/M
  4    Brian Loucks            Fort Wayne  IN      28       43      23:51.0    7:42/M

Men 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Eric Stuber             Lansing  MI         34        2      16:00.0    5:10/M
  2    Dick Hoekstra           Laingsburg  MI      36       13      19:07.0    6:10/M
  3    Tim Cook                Pewamo  MI          34       16      20:02.0    6:28/M
  4    Gerry Schneider         Westphalia  MI      35       17      20:15.0    6:32/M
  5    Jeff Anderson           Lansing  MI         36       26      21:52.0    7:03/M
  6    Ken Stewart             Lansing  MI         31       31      22:15.0    7:11/M
  7    Chris Ervin             St. Johns  MI       32       44      23:56.0    7:43/M
  8    James Stump             Westphalia  MI      34       54      25:08.0    8:06/M
  9    Doug Spitzley           Westphalia  MI      34       63      26:39.0    8:36/M

Men 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Dave Osborn             Ashley  MI          42        4      17:36.0    5:41/M
  2    Paul Sullivan           DeWitt  MI          40        5      17:55.0    5:47/M
  3    Jeff Massey             Portland  MI        40        8      18:13.0    5:53/M
  4    Jeff Patino             Holt  MI            46       11      19:04.0    6:09/M
  5    Bruce Devereaux         Bath  MI            41       23      21:42.0    7:00/M
  6    Philip Bebee            East Lansing  MI    43       27      21:56.0    7:05/M
  7    Patrick Weller          Portland  MI        47       41      23:40.0    7:38/M
  8    Pat Doody               Laingsburg  MI      47       51      24:47.0    8:00/M
  9    Joseph Brown            Ionia  MI           48       65      27:20.0    8:49/M
 10    Jerry Wirth             Pewamo  MI          47       67      27:31.0    8:53/M
 11    Roger Luna              Fowler  MI          45       75      28:40.0    9:15/M

Men 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Gary Lafler             Lansing  MI         57       14      19:36.0    6:19/M
  2    Gale Crandell           Harrison  MI        50       22      21:40.0    6:59/M
  3    Dave Thurston           Fowler  MI          50       37      23:21.0    7:32/M
  4    Dave Cusack             Ionia  MI           53       52      24:51.0    8:01/M
  5    Dana Watters            Perrinton  MI       50       57      25:35.0    8:15/M
  6    Robert Sutton           Mason  MI           50       58      26:00.0    8:23/M
  7    Henry Knoop             Wadsworth  OH       51       62      26:29.0    8:33/M

Men 60 and over

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
  1    Francis Leik            Lansing  MI         60       21      21:23.0    6:54/M
  2    unknown  9999                               99       38      23:26.0    7:34/M
  3    Ed Kimmel               Crystal  MI         69       47      24:27.0    7:53/M
  4    William Rude            Lansing  MI         64       76      28:54.0    9:19/M
  5    Ronald Gill             Pleasant Lake  MI   61       77      29:11.0    9:25/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com