Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo 5K 2008
Pewamo, MI
6/8/2008
[Overall Male Winner] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men Masters] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 - 64] [Men 65 - 69] [Men 70 and Over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women Masters] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54] [Women 55 - 59] [Women 60 - 64] [Women 65 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
1002   Nathan Usher  
25
16:56.31  5:27.84

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
1
1004   Melanie Peters  
24
18:04.28  5:49.77

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
4
1181   Amanda Brewer  
14
21:13.55  6:50.82
2
95
31
1056   Mackenzie Chaffee  
10
26:10.25  8:26.53
3
102
35
1091   Joanna Klein  
13
26:46.91  8:38.36
4
107
38
1058   Kayla Kraft  
12
27:05.54  8:44.37
5
108
39
1032   Tawni Klein  
13
27:05.84  8:44.46
6
109
40
1123   Erica Nurenberg  
13
27:10.42  8:45.94
7
110
41
1122   Jordyn Thelen  
12
27:12.40  8:46.58
8
149
63
1092   Aly Klein  
14
31:27.78  10:08.96
9
156
68
1031   Chloe Klein  
14
31:44.19  10:14.25
10
169
76
1055   Kali Trevino  
13
35:22.33  11:24.62
11
172
78
1070   Allison Jegla  
14
36:05.32  11:38.49

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
10
1119   Brice Brown  
13
20:02.07  6:27.76
2
16
13
1152   Elliot Platte  
14
20:46.95  6:42.24
3
48
40
1112   Zachary Schafer  
11
22:51.07  7:22.28
4
54
44
1103   Alex Platte  
10
23:16.69  7:30.55
5
55
45
1174   Max Ferfuson  
12
23:28.17  7:34.25
6
86
57
1059   Cory Kraft  
14
25:22.32  8:11.07
7
90
61
1006   Ben Frechen  
13
25:41.64  8:17.30
8
105
68
1024   Alex Jolly  
14
26:58.62  8:42.14
9
140
82
1087   Jared Klein  
9
30:32.94  9:51.27
10
141
83
1036   Nathaniel Feldpausch  
12
30:38.38  9:53.03
11
145
85
1134   Christian Guild  
11
31:10.40  10:03.35
12
146
86
1141   Teddy Terzian  
11
31:18.13  10:05.85
13
157
89
1131   Orry Fedewa  
13
32:16.02  10:24.52
14
167
93
1156   Nick Fuller  
12
35:06.10  11:19.39

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
5
1094   Brooke Simon  
17
21:19.28  6:52.67
2
50
9
1086   Monica Klein  
15
22:59.03  7:24.85
3
53
10
1126   Dawn Kramer  
16
23:07.89  7:27.71
4
56
11
1083   Bethany Klein  
17
23:28.88  7:34.48
5
60
12
1125   Kelsey Southwick  
16
23:48.48  7:40.80
6
74
21
1077   Rose Feldpausch  
19
24:47.51  7:59.84
7
75
22
1043   Allison Fedewa  
16
24:49.45  8:00.47
8
78
25
1073   Amber Koenigsknecht  
17
24:59.28  8:03.64
9
80
27
1046   Malynda Thelen  
19
25:00.06  8:03.89
10
97
32
1005   Molly Frechen  
19
26:29.71  8:32.81
11
98
33
1040   Taylor VanMunster  
18
26:34.18  8:34.25
12
114
44
1084   Sara Klein  
15
27:44.43  8:56.91
13
120
49
1101   Meredith Twiss  
16
28:43.36  9:15.92
14
124
50
1012   Ashley Simon  
17
28:56.20  9:20.06
15
138
57
1016   Rachel Nurenberg  
15
30:16.78  9:46.06
16
151
65
1167   Loni Platte  
15
31:28.31  10:09.13
17
152
66
1168   Libby Salemi  
15
31:28.53  10:09.20
18
153
67
1159   Calie Wohlfert  
15
31:30.79  10:09.93
19
166
74
1007   Meredith Frechen  
16
34:34.35  11:09.15

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
7
1017   Tyler Ellis  
15
19:05.35  6:09.47
2
10
9
1110   Nick Wohlfert  
17
19:13.47  6:12.09
3
23
19
1104   Bob Bodarko  
16
21:17.96  6:52.25
4
29
24
1075   Kevin Wohlfert  
15
21:26.13  6:54.88
5
43
37
1088   Mathew Klein  
16
22:36.29  7:17.51
6
52
43
1111   Jason Fedewa  
18
23:03.45  7:26.27
7
111
70
1074   Ted Arens  
19
27:24.88  8:50.61
8
123
74
1054   Jared Trevino  
15
28:55.40  9:19.81

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
2
1150   Shannon Audretsch  
24
19:17.12  6:13.26
2
77
24
1062   Ericka Piggott  
24
24:57.03  8:02.91
3
85
29
1171   Kim Manning  
24
25:17.81  8:09.62
4
125
51
1011   Tonya Simon  
20
28:57.07  9:20.35
5
142
59
1068   Beth Blauwiekel  
23
30:39.10  9:53.26
6
150
64
1117   Becky Johnson  
22
31:28.10  10:09.06
7
160
69
1008   Monica Frechen  
21
32:41.81  10:32.84
8
179
81
1127   Vanessa Drake  
21
40:57.06  13:12.60

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
12
1020   Zack Schneider  
21
20:45.63  6:41.82
2
18
15
1166   Trenton Cummins  
22
20:56.85  6:45.44
3
30
25
1164   Bradley Brandt  
20
21:26.76  6:55.08
4
31
26
1185   Brian Witgen  
20
21:30.29  6:56.22
5
37
31
1146   Matthew Pung  
20
22:05.61  7:07.62
6
39
33
1137   Todd Henning  
20
22:22.75  7:13.15
7
81
54
1163   Michael Clark  
21
25:06.85  8:06.08
8
91
62
1067   Joe Blauwiekel  
21
25:45.71  8:18.62
9
94
64
1009   Jared Loucks  
21
26:03.03  8:24.20
10
128
76
1183   L J Donahue  
24
29:24.87  9:29.31
11
180
99
1128   Justin Kramer  
23
40:58.20  13:12.97

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
71
18
1105   Sarah Lenneman  
25
24:32.10  7:54.87
2
76
23
1093   Corey Werner  
25
24:52.29  8:01.38
3
100
34
1106   Natalie Klein  
26
26:39.18  8:35.86
4
113
43
1026   Erikka Hafner  
29
27:43.18  8:56.51
5
136
55
1158   Kristin Trierweiler  
26
30:09.08  9:43.57
6
143
60
1114   Courtney Guernsey  
27
30:46.28  9:55.57
7
148
62
1182   Becky Theis  
26
31:26.50  10:08.55
8
164
72
1169   Celena Thelen  
25
33:41.36  10:52.05

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
1138   Aaron Usher  
29
16:56.49  5:27.90
2
3
3
1096   Jason Werner  
27
17:35.26  5:40.41
3
19
16
1129   Jared Kramer  
27
21:00.18  6:46.51
4
24
20
1085   Joe Klein  
26
21:18.78  6:52.51
5
34
28
1013   Bill Joy  
28
21:44.53  7:00.82
6
36
30
1130   Kurt Kramer  
26
22:04.05  7:07.11
7
38
32
1116   Phil Kapral  
29
22:17.45  7:11.44
8
41
35
1078   Charles Bliss  
26
22:29.69  7:15.38
9
57
46
1165   Corey Peyerk  
25
23:35.74  7:36.69
10
59
48
1022   Brian Smith  
27
23:44.56  7:39.54

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
62
13
1176   Brandi Witter  
31
23:58.01  7:43.87
2
64
14
1081   Lisa Rozen  
32
24:11.13  7:48.11
3
79
26
1045   Kim Nurenberg  
32
24:59.66  8:03.76
4
104
37
1030   Samantha Ciganick  
33
26:55.62  8:41.17
5
112
42
1121   Robin Simon  
30
27:42.86  8:56.41
6
117
46
1107   Penny Goerge  
32
28:23.24  9:09.43
7
137
56
1029   Sandra Thelen  
31
30:15.52  9:45.65
8
174
80
1135   Laura Guild  
32
37:09.34  11:59.14

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
38
1052   Andrew Schafer  
31
22:39.74  7:18.63
2
49
41
1097   Scott Werner  
30
22:53.90  7:23.19
3
61
49
1027   Jason Hafner  
32
23:55.09  7:42.93
4
87
58
1080   Brad Rozen  
31
25:33.22  8:14.59
5
127
75
1108   Ryan Goerge  
33
29:15.31  9:26.23

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
3
1098   Sharon Becker  
37
20:24.78  6:35.09
2
67
16
1065   Deb Cooper  
37
24:21.44  7:51.43
3
103
36
1178   Jenny George  
35
26:53.38  8:40.45
4
118
47
1057   Kerrie Kraft  
38
28:29.30  9:11.39
5
133
53
1147   Kriss Hummel  
39
30:02.07  9:41.31
6
139
58
1001   Jamie Trimmer  
36
30:22.56  9:47.92

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
4
1099   Tim Becker  
37
18:19.26  5:54.60
2
21
18
1035   Mike Feldpausch  
38
21:09.19  6:49.42
3
51
42
1118   Nicholas Daum  
36
22:59.86  7:25.12

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
5
1151   Michael Homan  
47
18:48.81  6:04.13

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
6
1162   Mary Rademacher  
42
21:31.17  6:56.51

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
46
8
1153   Lisa Brewer  
43
22:44.40  7:20.13
2
65
15
1019   Kay Schneider  
41
24:11.99  7:48.38
3
83
28
1113   Sharon Schafer  
43
25:10.60  8:07.29
4
126
52
1082   Lou Ann Klein  
40
28:57.89  9:20.61
5
173
79
1124   Julie Hamp  
44
36:07.47  11:39.18

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
17
1161   Russell Rademacher  
42
21:04.41  6:47.87
2
66
51
1148   John Schafer  
40
24:18.50  7:50.48
3
93
63
1154   Scott Brewer  
42
25:53.41  8:21.10
4
106
69
1028   Bradley Prehn  
42
27:03.99  8:43.87
5
129
77
1143   Shawn Bengry  
40
29:34.73  9:32.49
6
159
91
1157   Jack Fuller  
43
32:34.16  10:30.37

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
69
17
1179   Toni Walker  
49
24:27.67  7:53.44
2
72
19
1041   Carol Thelen  
47
24:38.59  7:56.96
3
115
45
1133   Robin Wagner  
46
27:45.07  8:57.12
4
119
48
1071   Carol Jegla  
45
28:42.56  9:15.66
5
165
73
1109   Shirley Wohlfert  
48
33:42.61  10:52.45

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
8
1044   Steve Peabody  
45
19:06.95  6:09.98
2
27
22
1042   Terry Thelen  
48
21:20.75  6:53.15
3
35
29
1060   Ed Thelen  
49
21:45.91  7:01.26
4
40
34
1018   Gerry Schneider  
45
22:24.09  7:13.58
5
42
36
1076   David Weber  
47
22:33.48  7:16.61
6
68
52
205   Jeff Anderson  
46
24:22.71  7:51.84
7
89
60
1003   Gerald Erskine  
49
25:34.96  8:15.15
8
121
72
1102   Dave Twiss  
49
28:48.71  9:17.65
9
130
78
1089   Jim Klein  
47
29:41.84  9:34.79
10
144
84
1115   Randy Guernsey  
45
30:46.67  9:55.70

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
163
71
1079   Mary Ann Baxter  
51
33:21.86  10:45.76
2
168
75
1069   Brenda Blauwiekel  
51
35:09.41  11:20.45
3
171
77
1160   Linda Luna  
54
35:58.42  11:36.26

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
6
1155   Chuck Block  
52
18:59.09  6:07.45
2
14
11
1039   Gerard Wilbrink  
54
20:41.69  6:40.55
3
26
21
1120   Roy Jr. Brown  
52
21:19.78  6:52.83
4
28
23
1066   Pete Blauwiekel  
53
21:21.14  6:53.27
5
33
27
1051   Patrick Duff  
54
21:39.39  6:59.16
6
63
50
1142   John Rademacher  
51
24:09.20  7:47.48
7
88
59
1061   Tim Donahue  
51
25:33.56  8:14.70
8
96
65
1047   Michael Reed  
53
26:17.87  8:28.99
9
99
66
1021   Chuck Vogel  
53
26:37.16  8:35.21
10
101
67
1049   Henry Unruh  
52
26:41.54  8:36.63
11
131
79
1145   Ron Droste  
54
29:59.10  9:40.35
12
132
80
1180   Jeff Walker  
53
29:59.41  9:40.45
13
135
81
1010   Ron Simon  
51
30:08.32  9:43.33
14
170
94
1053   Eddie Trevino  
53
35:26.10  11:25.84

Women 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
73
20
1149   Maggy Zidar  
58
24:46.83  7:59.62
2
161
70
1170   Sue Mott  
55
32:47.97  10:34.83

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
14
1048   Charlie Ross  
59
20:51.68  6:43.77
2
70
53
1050   Larry McCaskey  
59
24:29.26  7:53.95
3
84
56
1172   David Mott  
56
25:16.18  8:09.09
4
122
73
1175   Dave Ferguson  
55
28:52.74  9:18.95
5
154
87
1064   Larry Donahue  
55
31:42.78  10:13.80
6
176
96
1144   Ronald Maki  
55
37:47.33  12:11.40

Women 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
147
61
1033   Karen Irrer  
60
31:25.99  10:08.38

Men 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
39
1184   Gary McRay  
61
22:48.33  7:21.40
2
116
71
1132   Donald Klein  
63
28:12.61  9:06.00
3
158
90
1014   Glenn Joy  
61
32:16.33  10:24.62
4
162
92
1015   Hank Knoop  
61
33:05.07  10:40.35
5
177
97
1023   Dennis Frazier  
61
38:33.43  12:26.27

Women 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
7
1095   Sharon Dolan  
65
22:37.59  7:17.93
2
92
30
1034   Joann Lehman  
68
25:48.29  8:19.45
3
134
54
1038   Rita Schafer  
67
30:06.47  9:42.73

Men 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
58
47
1037   Douglas Kenyon  
65
23:37.54  7:37.27

Men 70 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
82
55
1140   Francis Leik  
70
25:08.68  8:06.67
2
155
88
1136   Ronald Gill  
71
31:43.17  10:13.93
3
175
95
1100   Robert Prehn  
71
37:38.38  12:08.51
4
178
98
1063   Harrison Hensley  
75
40:21.72  13:01.20