Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo 5K 2007
Pewamo
6/10/2007
[Overall Male Winner] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men Masters] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 - 64] [Men 65 - 69] [Men 70 and Over]
[Overall Woman Winner] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women Masters] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54] [Women 55 - 59] [Women 60 - 64] [Women 65 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
37   Nathan Usher  
24
15:26.35  4:58.82

Overall Woman Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
1
3   Sharon Becker  
36
19:44.59  6:22.13

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
22   Tyler Ellis  
14
17:47.38  5:44.32
2
11
11
122   Zach Smith  
14
19:34.81  6:18.97
3
30
26
97   Kevin Wohlfert  
14
22:13.71  7:10.23
4
65
47
106   Lane Thelen  
14
24:53.54  8:01.79
5
71
51
80   Alex Jolly  
14
25:22.38  8:11.09
6
101
62
153   Jared Klein  
8
27:28.04  8:51.63
7
109
67
105   Logan Thelen  
11
28:12.66  9:06.02
8
111
69
19   Jared Trevino  
14
28:17.42  9:07.55
9
117
72
46   Nathan Jandernoa  
9
28:43.21  9:15.87
10
123
75
47   Nicholas Jandernoa  
7
29:12.67  9:25.38
11
141
83
132   Conner Hengesbach  
10
31:29.41  10:09.49

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
75
23
26   Monica Klein  
14
25:43.63  8:17.95
2
93
35
28   Sara Klein  
14
26:46.82  8:38.33
3
95
37
83   Monica Thelen  
11
26:50.15  8:39.40
4
106
42
62   Rachel Nurenberg  
14
28:01.74  9:02.50
5
119
47
163   Renee Hoekstra  
12
29:05.37  9:23.02
6
144
61
117   Chloe Klein  
13
32:22.58  10:26.64
7
146
62
141   Alexie Schneider  
13
32:38.30  10:31.71

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
36   Scott Simon  
16
19:13.03  6:11.95
2
9
9
96   Nick Wohlfert  
16
19:22.69  6:15.06
3
15
14
160   Bradley Brandt  
19
20:29.66  6:36.66
4
31
27
67   Jarrid Thelen  
16
22:19.28  7:12.03
5
37
32
25   Mathew Klein  
15
22:42.76  7:19.60
6
138
82
102   Cody Kissane  
16
30:55.76  9:58.63

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
3
121   Lindsey Kramer  
18
21:00.34  6:46.56
2
43
7
115   Dawn Kramer  
15
23:14.05  7:29.69
3
46
10
133   Brittney Hengesbach  
17
23:27.73  7:34.11
4
49
13
112   Erika Becker  
16
23:44.82  7:39.62
5
57
16
148   Cassie Ellis  
16
24:13.68  7:48.93
6
72
21
27   Beth Klein  
16
25:23.16  8:11.34
7
81
26
61   Emily Smith  
16
25:59.38  8:23.03
8
83
27
71   Nicole Hanses  
19
26:04.43  8:24.65
9
86
29
138   Allison Fedewa  
15
26:15.58  8:28.25
10
87
30
137   Allyson Wellman  
15
26:16.12  8:28.43
11
91
33
57   Emily Feldpausch  
18
26:25.45  8:31.44
12
92
34
59   Rose Feldpausch  
18
26:25.78  8:31.54
13
98
38
63   Paige Kowatch  
16
27:06.55  8:44.69
14
114
43
58   Ashley Koenigsknecht  
18
28:34.06  9:12.92
15
118
46
31   Katie Simon  
19
28:55.54  9:19.85
16
121
48
91   Erica Fedewa  
17
29:06.62  9:23.43
17
124
49
60   Kelly Koenigsknecht  
17
29:19.02  9:27.43
18
127
51
108   Tonya Simon  
19
29:49.31  9:37.20
19
148
63
65   Katie Miller  
19
33:31.35  10:48.82
20
149
64
66   Emily Weber  
19
33:36.72  10:50.55

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
8
74   Zack Schneider  
20
19:22.43  6:14.98
2
28
24
43   Ryan Weber  
22
21:35.36  6:57.86
3
61
45
127   Josh Fedewa  
20
24:36.89  7:56.42
4
80
55
165   Joe Blauwiekel  
20
25:57.17  8:22.31
5
110
68
13   Justin Walker  
24
28:15.19  9:06.84
6
153
88
113   Justin Kramer  
22
34:16.66  11:03.44

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
8
124   Abby Wieber  
24
23:14.53  7:29.85
2
45
9
136   Autumn Thelen  
20
23:19.58  7:31.48
3
74
22
33   Mandy DeMars  
20
25:41.01  8:17.10
4
85
28
144   Kayla Hengesbach  
20
26:15.10  8:28.10
5
88
31
89   Nicole George  
21
26:17.21  8:28.78
6
90
32
140   Carrie Johnson  
24
26:24.36  8:31.08
7
105
41
64   Alissa Spitzley  
24
28:00.71  9:02.16
8
132
53
123   Beth Blauwiekel  
22
30:34.33  9:51.72
9
133
54
92   Vanessa Drake  
20
30:38.19  9:52.96
10
142
59
98   Corey Werner  
24
32:06.42  10:21.43
11
143
60
38   Celena Thelen  
24
32:07.24  10:21.69

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
7   Jason Werner  
26
17:17.34  5:34.63
2
10
10
120   Jared Kramer  
26
19:30.57  6:17.60
3
16
15
114   Kurt Kramer  
25
20:30.10  6:36.81
4
22
19
29   Joe Klein  
25
21:04.70  6:47.97
5
23
20
87   Derick Fedewa  
27
21:06.61  6:48.58
6
24
21
119   Doug Klein  
28
21:13.23  6:50.72
7
35
30
50   Brian Smith  
26
22:35.76  7:17.34
8
41
35
8   Scott Werner  
29
23:02.65  7:26.02

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
66
19
35   Lynne Huhn  
25
24:58.81  8:03.49
2
77
25
86   Erikka Hafner  
28
25:50.21  8:20.07
3
104
40
100   Dawn Martin  
29
28:00.08  9:01.96

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
12
9   Chris Sprank  
34
19:44.22  6:22.01
2
42
36
85   Jason Hafner  
31
23:05.51  7:26.94
3
79
54
111   Kurt Nurenberg  
34
25:54.19  8:21.35
4
102
63
1   Ryan Goerge  
32
27:37.52  8:54.68
5
155
89
84   Jarrod Hafner  
33
38:36.33  12:27.20

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
4
152   Joy Reisterer  
30
21:16.69  6:51.84
2
39
6
110   Kim Nurenberg  
31
22:58.47  7:24.67
3
50
14
116   Jenny George  
34
23:45.70  7:39.90
4
99
39
2   Penny Goerge  
31
27:08.21  8:45.23
5
129
52
48   Stephanie Hengesbach  
34
30:10.75  9:44.11
6
139
57
103   Kristen Schrauben  
33
30:56.22  9:58.78

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
4   Tim Becker  
36
19:17.33  6:13.33
2
25
22
156   Rob Leppala  
37
21:15.07  6:51.31
3
145
84
82   Bob Thelen  
35
32:35.69  10:30.87
4
151
87
79   Gerald Jolly  
38
34:00.02  10:58.07

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
53
15
145   Rhonda Stump  
37
23:53.61  7:42.45
2
76
24
77   Mollie Leahy  
39
25:47.49  8:19.19
3
137
56
78   Carol Gunderman  
36
30:47.44  9:55.95
4
154
66
45   Gail Jandernoa  
38
35:58.88  11:36.41

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
41   Steve Peabody  
44
18:16.89  5:53.84

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
16
150   Russell Rademacher  
41
20:30.93  6:37.07
2
27
23
72   Gerry Schneider  
44
21:22.13  6:53.59
3
29
25
10   Leon Esch  
43
21:43.95  7:00.63
4
32
28
129   Tony Fitzpatrick  
40
22:22.44  7:13.05
5
33
29
109   Darin Lund  
42
22:25.50  7:14.03
6
38
33
139   Greg Price  
40
22:42.99  7:19.67
7
60
44
157   Kevin Spitzley  
43
24:29.04  7:53.88
8
103
64
12   Dennis Schneider  
41
27:38.83  8:55.11
9
107
65
155   James Stump  
43
28:07.58  9:04.38
10
131
79
44   Bruce Jandernoa  
40
30:31.44  9:50.79

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
2
151   Mary Rademacher  
41
20:41.15  6:40.37

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
11
73   Kay Schneider  
40
23:42.49  7:38.87
2
48
12
53   Sharon Schafer  
42
23:44.09  7:39.38

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
17
24   Ed Thelen  
48
20:37.42  6:39.17
2
36
31
90   David Weber  
46
22:38.82  7:18.33
3
54
39
193   Jeff Anderson  
45
23:54.82  7:42.85
4
56
41
104   Doug Thelen  
47
24:06.55  7:46.63
5
59
43
34   Kurt Bengel  
46
24:26.99  7:53.22
6
62
46
94   Paul Sr. Drake  
45
24:39.22  7:57.17
7
82
56
51   Gerald Erskine  
48
25:59.87  8:23.18
8
100
61
32   Louis Simon  
45
27:27.64  8:51.50
9
120
73
162   Dick Hoekstra  
45
29:06.00  9:23.23
10
128
77
154   Jim Klein  
46
30:08.17  9:43.28

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
63
17
130   Robin Wagner  
45
24:44.65  7:58.92
2
64
18
15   Toni Walker  
48
24:50.98  8:00.96
3
94
36
159   Barbara Kagerer  
46
26:47.68  8:38.61
4
152
65
135   Mary Kay Thelen  
46
34:04.57  10:59.54

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
131   Chuck Block  
51
18:34.49  5:59.51
2
14
13
49   Gerard Wilbrink  
53
20:11.03  6:30.65
3
20
18
99   Patrick Duff  
53
20:59.22  6:46.20
4
52
38
142   Terry Donohue  
52
23:50.93  7:41.59
5
55
40
54   Pat White  
50
24:02.03  7:45.17
6
67
48
149   Bill Horman  
50
25:01.87  8:04.47
7
70
50
52   Michael Reed  
52
25:18.68  8:09.90
8
73
52
68   Chuck Vogel  
52
25:36.60  8:15.68
9
84
57
16   Tim Donahue  
50
26:07.00  8:25.48
10
108
66
14   Jeff Walker  
52
28:08.88  9:04.80
11
112
70
161   Alberto Belancourt  
53
28:19.75  9:08.31
12
113
71
30   Frank Tullar  
52
28:27.70  9:10.87
13
122
74
134   Ron Droste  
53
29:12.03  9:25.17
14
130
78
18   Eddie Trevino  
52
30:13.47  9:44.99
15
134
80
107   Ron Simon  
50
30:38.82  9:53.17
16
150
86
17   Larry Donahue  
54
33:57.99  10:57.42

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
115
44
11   Kathy Simon  
51
28:38.89  9:14.48
2
116
45
118   Debra Smith  
52
28:39.39  9:14.64
3
140
58
101   Mary Ann Baxter  
50
31:06.55  10:02.11

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
40
34
40   Larry McCaskey  
58
23:00.06  7:25.18
2
51
37
164   Steve Kreft  
57
23:46.15  7:40.05
3
78
53
88   Dave Thurston  
59
25:50.84  8:20.27
4
96
59
95   Pat Doody  
56
27:00.31  8:42.68
5
97
60
146   Roger Shaffer  
55
27:05.99  8:44.51

Women 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
136
55
125   Susan Stuwe  
56
30:41.16  9:53.92

Men 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
58
42
23   Douglas Kenyon  
64
24:17.13  7:50.04
2
89
58
75   Donald Klein  
62
26:18.58  8:29.22

Women 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
68
20
6   Ruth Thelen  
62
25:05.47  8:05.64

Men 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
69
49
128   Francis Leik  
69
25:12.94  8:08.05

Women 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
34
5
5   Sharon Dolan  
65
22:33.21  7:16.52
2
125
50
56   Rita Schafer  
66
29:28.14  9:30.37

Men 70 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
126
76
126   Ronald Gill  
70
29:39.65  9:34.08
2
135
81
55   Harrison Hensley  
74
30:39.31  9:53.33
3
147
85
76   William Rude  
73
33:06.31  10:40.75