Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo St. Joes 5K
Pewamo, MI
6/11/2006
[Overall Male Winner] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men Masters] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 and Over]
[Overall Woman Winner] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women Masters] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54] [Women 55 - 59] [Women 60 and Over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
42   Nathan Usher  
23
15:18.34  4:56.24

Overall Woman Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
1
244   Joy Reisterer  
28
19:38.35  6:20.11

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
17
49   Tyler Ellis  
13
20:18.95  6:33.21
2
23
21
198   Zachary Smith  
13
20:58.82  6:46.07
3
26
24
181   Mathew Klein  
14
21:13.55  6:50.82
4
59
45
85   Samuel Heckman  
12
23:28.10  7:34.23
5
114
67
230   Jared Trevino  
13
26:52.28  8:40.09
6
120
69
27   Ben Frechen  
11
27:14.17  8:47.15
7
127
74
183   Logan Thelen  
10
27:57.67  9:01.18

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
74
22
200   Dawn Kramer  
14
24:33.64  7:55.37
2
83
29
93   Aubrey Schafer  
14
24:53.17  8:01.67
3
89
33
95   Rachel Nurenberg  
13
25:11.67  8:07.64
4
90
34
84   Rebecca Schneider  
14
25:15.11  8:08.75
5
97
38
196   Monica Klein  
13
25:41.64  8:17.30
6
99
40
187   Sara Klein  
13
25:54.60  8:21.48

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
73   Ryan Pohl  
15
18:02.47  5:49.18
2
11
11
216   Bradley Brendt  
18
18:42.62  6:02.14
3
13
13
165   Zack Schneider  
19
19:28.92  6:17.07
4
28
26
79   Gabe Miller  
16
21:21.47  6:53.38
5
41
36
182   Wes Thelen  
19
22:15.03  7:10.65
6
42
37
180   Justin Klein  
17
22:15.76  7:10.89

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
4
172   Janay Miller  
19
21:51.83  7:03.17
2
50
9
97   Rose Feldpausch  
17
22:48.06  7:21.31
3
52
10
201   Lindsey Kramer  
17
22:56.43  7:24.01
4
56
13
96   Lisa Schmidt  
17
23:07.90  7:27.71
5
57
14
35   Chelsea Cook  
15
23:13.96  7:29.66
6
80
27
50   Cassie Ellis  
15
24:47.28  7:59.77
7
81
28
186   Bethany Klein  
15
24:48.20  8:00.06
8
88
32
55   Tara Thelen  
18
25:10.46  8:07.25
9
95
36
94   Paige Kowatch  
15
25:33.69  8:14.74
10
96
37
31   Kayla Hengesbach  
19
25:35.83  8:15.43
11
108
44
24   Emily Smith  
15
26:20.38  8:29.80
12
137
60
166   Jessica Falor  
16
28:35.38  9:13.35
13
138
61
192   Tonya Simon  
18
28:48.17  9:17.47

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
213   Jerome Becker  
23
15:57.43  5:08.85
2
25
23
237   Ryan Weber  
21
21:12.27  6:50.41
3
29
27
238   Jonathan Szostak  
24
21:21.70  6:53.45
4
31
29
62   Tristan Ferris  
20
21:34.83  6:57.69
5
35
32
193   Kurt Kramer  
24
21:47.38  7:01.74
6
131
77
206   Justin Kramer  
21
28:11.36  9:05.60

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
40
5
75   Corey Werner  
23
22:11.82  7:09.62
2
53
11
242   Abby Wieber  
22
22:58.88  7:24.80
3
55
12
243   Kristen Schauben  
23
23:02.86  7:26.08
4
68
19
82   Kristen Simon  
22
23:55.55  7:43.08
5
98
39
170   Kim Manning  
22
25:49.25  8:19.76
6
100
41
236   Nicole George  
20
25:56.47  8:22.09
7
119
51
68   Beth Blauwiekel  
21
27:12.73  8:46.69
8
147
68
63   Kristin Weber  
24
30:11.43  9:44.33
9
149
70
87   Meghan Hauter  
20
30:18.03  9:46.46

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
74   Jason Werner  
25
17:19.86  5:35.44
2
9
9
190   Jared Kramer  
25
18:33.76  5:59.28
3
30
28
72   Scott Werner  
28
21:32.17  6:56.83
4
32
30
189   Doug Klein  
27
21:36.16  6:58.12
5
51
42
59   Brian Smith  
25
22:51.25  7:22.34

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
75
23
241   Renell Goerge  
27
24:35.88  7:56.09
2
85
31
80   Brandi Witter  
29
25:04.58  8:05.35
3
103
42
234   Lisa Werner  
27
26:07.96  8:25.79
4
145
67
89   Dawn Martin  
28
29:51.12  9:37.78
5
150
71
60   Erin Smith  
25
30:51.90  9:57.39

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
16
29   Chris Sprank  
33
19:43.66  6:21.83
2
27
25
20   Chad Huhn  
32
21:18.80  6:52.52
3
36
33
245   Richard Leppala  
30
21:48.83  7:02.20
4
64
48
78   Shannon Boak  
33
23:48.75  7:40.89
5
87
56
21   Derek McGill  
32
25:08.72  8:06.68
6
102
61
66   Ryan Goerge  
31
25:57.17  8:22.31

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
62
16
235   Jenny George  
33
23:47.71  7:40.55
2
77
24
195   Kathy Boak  
34
24:39.60  7:57.29
3
78
25
77   Jenny Boak  
32
24:40.39  7:57.55
4
113
47
248   Brooke Stuber  
32
26:48.61  8:38.91
5
115
48
67   Penny Goerge  
30
26:59.26  8:42.34
6
132
55
207   Stephanie Hengesbach  
33
28:13.06  9:06.15
7
151
72
90   Michelle Barker  
33
31:56.15  10:18.11

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
49
41
25   Anthony Fitzpatrick  
39
22:45.70  7:20.55
2
54
43
223   Randy Theis  
37
23:00.17  7:25.22
3
61
46
191   Eric Schafer  
37
23:41.04  7:38.40
4
65
49
41   Darrell Fahey  
37
23:49.37  7:41.09
5
82
54
232   Ross Feldpausch  
36
24:49.75  8:00.56
6
122
71
246   Tom Cook  
36
27:24.46  8:50.47
7
129
76
211   Bruce Jandernoa  
39
27:59.26  9:01.70

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
2
71   Sharon Becker  
35
19:50.20  6:23.94
2
60
15
220   Deb Cooper  
35
23:28.69  7:34.42
3
66
17
164   Kay Schneider  
39
23:52.43  7:42.07
4
69
20
81   Joan Esch  
38
23:57.56  7:43.73
5
116
49
219   Deb Coyne  
36
27:00.68  8:42.80
6
135
58
39   Julie Sovereign  
35
28:32.60  9:12.45
7
136
59
38   Cyndie Bates  
36
28:32.94  9:12.56

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
247   Eric Stuber  
42
17:13.48  5:33.38

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
22   Steve Peabody  
43
18:12.72  5:52.49
2
10
10
205   Robert Cook  
44
18:39.20  6:01.03
3
16
15
48   Tony Ellis  
44
19:42.64  6:21.50
4
33
31
83   Leon Esch  
42
21:43.37  7:00.44
5
45
40
168   Gerry Schneider  
43
22:24.73  7:13.78
6
73
52
184   Jeff Anderson  
44
24:24.46  7:52.41
7
91
57
239   James Stump  
42
25:16.66  8:09.25
8
104
62
76   Dennis Schneider  
40
26:16.72  8:28.62
9
121
70
56   Bradley Prehn  
40
27:20.97  8:49.35
10
124
72
175   Glenn Esch  
41
27:37.28  8:54.61

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
34
3
44   Janet Barber  
47
21:44.61  7:00.84

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
46
6
176   Lori Wallace  
41
22:26.16  7:14.25
2
67
18
23   Sharon Schafer  
41
23:54.45  7:42.73
3
118
50
58   Karen Schafer  
41
27:10.82  8:46.07
4
123
52
174   Mary Esch  
41
27:36.68  8:54.41
5
143
65
197   Lori Smith  
42
29:27.80  9:30.26
6
148
69
221   Julie Geyer  
42
30:15.38  9:45.61

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
204   Todd Kelly  
45
17:58.93  5:48.04
2
8
8
45   Bill Barber  
47
18:17.86  5:54.15
3
20
18
91   Ed Thelen  
47
20:29.06  6:36.47
4
24
22
178   Doug Thelen  
46
21:06.85  6:48.66
5
39
35
188   Danh Denh  
45
22:10.44  7:09.17
6
44
39
53   Terry Thelen  
46
22:20.64  7:12.46
7
63
47
65   Tim Donahue  
49
23:48.47  7:40.80
8
93
59
46   Gerald Erskine  
47
25:27.98  8:12.90
9
101
60
226   Dick Plien  
45
25:56.85  8:22.21

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
8
227   Susan Blemaster  
46
22:31.93  7:16.11
2
79
26
222   Toni Walker  
47
24:46.90  7:59.65
3
111
46
54   Carol Thelen  
45
26:24.16  8:31.02
4
130
54
171   Cindy Miller  
48
28:06.98  9:04.19
5
139
62
209   Peggy Rademacher  
48
28:54.12  9:19.39
6
140
63
217   Mary Kay Thelen  
45
29:01.02  9:21.62
7
142
64
199   Barb Thelen  
45
29:18.23  9:27.17
8
144
66
47   Dayna Ellis  
45
29:46.94  9:36.43
9
153
73
69   Brenda Blauwiekel  
49
33:37.23  10:50.72

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
12
224   Chuck Block  
50
19:01.91  6:08.36
2
14
14
70   Pete Blauwiekel  
51
19:30.49  6:17.58
3
21
19
33   Patrick Duff  
52
20:33.11  6:37.78
4
22
20
215   David Hoort  
53
20:42.23  6:40.72
5
38
34
233   Jose Brown  
50
21:53.83  7:03.82
6
72
51
86   Chuck Vogel  
51
24:13.49  7:48.87
7
109
65
214   Henry Unruh  
50
26:21.01  8:30.00
8
112
66
225   Jeff Walker  
52
26:27.09  8:31.96
9
117
68
228   Gerard Wilbrink  
52
27:10.31  8:45.91
10
126
73
231   Rodger Shaffer  
54
27:47.72  8:57.97
11
152
80
229   Eddie Trevino  
51
32:47.16  10:34.57

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
70
21
177   Anne Boomershine  
54
24:02.07  7:45.18
2
84
30
218   Susan Rook  
54
24:57.38  8:03.03
3
110
45
240   Deb Smith  
51
26:21.76  8:30.25
4
125
53
28   Kathy Simon  
50
27:46.87  8:57.70

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
43
38
40   Fred Fry  
59
22:17.21  7:11.36
2
58
44
37   Larry McCaskey  
57
23:22.26  7:32.34
3
86
55
52   Dave Thurston  
58
25:05.67  8:05.70
4
105
63
99   Pat Doody  
55
26:17.34  8:28.82
5
107
64
212   Gale Crandell  
58
26:19.64  8:29.56

Women 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
106
43
202   Elaine Miller  
59
26:19.01  8:29.36
2
133
56
179   Janice Beech  
56
28:20.66  9:08.60
3
134
57
88   Karen Irrer  
58
28:27.27  9:10.73

Men 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
71
50
210   Francis Leik  
68
24:04.57  7:45.99
2
76
53
167   Douglas Kenyon  
63
24:38.65  7:56.98
3
92
58
208   Donald Klein  
61
25:22.94  8:11.27
4
128
75
203   Ronald Gill  
69
27:58.27  9:01.38
5
141
78
32   Peter Apostol  
64
29:01.97  9:21.93
6
146
79
51   Harrison Hensley  
73
30:05.44  9:42.40
7
154
81
57   Robert Prehn  
69
33:40.22  10:51.68

Women 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
7
169   Sharon Dolan  
64
22:27.94  7:14.82
2
94
35
26   Joann Lehman  
66
25:29.90  8:13.52