Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2005 St. Joseph 5K
Pewamo
6/12/2005
[Overall Male Winner] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men Masters] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 and Over]
[Overall Woman Winner] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women Masters] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54] [Women 55 - 59] [Women 60 and Over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
86   Nathan Usher  
22
15:30.82  5:00.26

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
28
114   Eric Herald  
14
21:35.25  6:57.82
2
33
30
113   Mathew Klein  
13
21:42.31  7:00.10
3
48
41
39   Jarrid Thelen  
14
22:54.26  7:23.31
4
57
47
48   Zachary Smith  
12
23:57.48  7:43.70
5
95
65
112   Scott Cousino  
10
26:54.64  8:40.85
6
124
75
111   Brent Cousino  
12
29:27.16  9:30.05
7
129
79
31   Logan Thelen  
9
29:57.23  9:39.75
8
145
81
71   Jonathon Arens  
9
33:24.79  10:46.71
9
153
84
30   Lane Thelen  
12
36:13.42  11:41.10

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
26   Mitch Hoffman  
17
17:08.09  5:31.64
2
9
9
95   Zack Schneider  
18
18:49.19  6:04.25
3
14
14
140   Tyler Mohlman  
17
19:36.68  6:19.57
4
15
15
21   Brad Brandt  
17
19:40.45  6:20.79
5
23
21
101   Tom Feldpausch  
19
20:43.60  6:41.16
6
26
24
148   Matt Robinson  
17
21:10.33  6:49.78
7
43
37
62   Joe Blauwiekel  
18
22:25.65  7:14.08
8
49
42
49   Tristan Ferris  
19
23:17.78  7:30.90
9
53
44
16   Chad Thelen  
16
23:49.33  7:41.07
10
54
45
28   Wes Thelen  
18
23:50.99  7:41.61
29   Wade Thelen  
15
N/A  N/A

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
10
4   Jeremy Doody  
21
18:53.76  6:05.73
2
12
12
84   Jared Kramer  
24
19:16.41  6:13.04
3
18
17
89   Corey Peyerk  
22
19:52.15  6:24.56
4
22
20
69   Darrin Spitzley  
20
20:39.04  6:39.69
5
30
27
1   Joe Klein  
23
21:31.40  6:56.58
6
36
33
81   Kurt Kramer  
22
21:50.11  7:02.62
7
80
58
50   Brian Smith  
24
25:35.54  8:15.34
8
92
64
83   Justin Kramer  
20
26:29.22  8:32.65

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
133   Keith Zzymkin  
27
18:14.11  5:52.94
2
8
8
117   Aaron Blakemore  
26
18:46.25  6:03.31
3
20
19
8   Darron Birchmeier  
27
20:23.30  6:34.61
4
29
26
33   Scott Werner  
27
21:21.95  6:53.53
5
39
35
85   Doug Klein  
26
22:03.19  7:06.84
6
76
55
153   Philip Goodwin  
27
25:24.01  8:11.62

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
158   Esteban Vanegas  
34
16:26.56  5:18.25
2
35
32
7   Jason Spitzley  
34
21:46.02  7:01.30
3
40
36
109   Chad Huhn  
31
22:04.38  7:07.22
4
46
40
2   Chris Sprank  
32
22:44.78  7:20.25

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
13
141   David Mohlman  
38
19:36.45  6:19.50
2
60
49
127   Darrell Fahey  
36
24:13.24  7:48.79
3
78
56
143   Eric Schafer  
36
25:27.14  8:12.63
4
82
60
11   Bradley Prehn  
39
25:41.09  8:17.13
5
96
66
142   DJ Hraka  
37
27:10.13  8:45.85
6
120
73
121   Mike Root  
37
29:07.15  9:23.60

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
125   Mark Ryan  
46
17:35.60  5:40.52

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
123   Todd Kelly  
44
17:40.63  5:42.14
2
6
6
20   Steve Peabody  
42
17:56.80  5:47.35
3
32
29
66   Kurt Thelen  
44
21:38.05  6:58.73
4
34
31
135   James Hogan  
44
21:45.45  7:01.11
5
44
38
94   Gerry Schneider  
42
22:26.73  7:14.43
6
45
39
139   Steven Schneider  
42
22:30.86  7:15.76
7
79
57
173   Jeff Anderson  
43
25:29.49  8:13.38
8
81
59
162   James Stump  
41
25:39.10  8:16.48
9
112
70
146   Glenn Esch  
40
28:53.77  9:19.28
10
113
71
47   Jack Fuller  
40
28:53.97  9:19.35
11
125
76
110   Gary Cousino  
40
29:31.07  9:31.31

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
18
37   Jeff Massey  
47
20:19.17  6:33.28
2
25
23
54   Ed Thelen  
46
20:53.54  6:44.37
3
28
25
17   Terry Thelen  
45
21:20.34  6:53.01
4
59
48
32   Tim Donahue  
48
24:09.58  7:47.61
5
61
50
124   Dale Simmon  
49
24:15.11  7:49.39
6
72
53
58   Bill Horman  
48
24:56.09  8:02.61
7
90
62
154   Kevin Feldpausch  
46
26:25.33  8:31.40
8
122
74
22   Ron Simon  
48
29:16.06  9:26.47
9
154
85
27   Doug Thelen  
45
36:13.78  11:41.22
10
156
86
105   Ed Ingvartsen  
47
40:48.09  13:09.71
115   Al Droste  
45
N/A  N/A

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
11
57   Donald McMillan  
51
19:13.64  6:12.14
2
17
16
64   Pete Blauwiekel  
50
19:45.56  6:22.44
3
24
22
12   Patrick Duff  
51
20:48.63  6:42.78
4
37
34
38   Richard Challender  
54
21:50.93  7:02.88
5
65
52
152   Bruce Moss  
52
24:35.33  7:55.91
6
88
61
5   Pat Doody  
54
26:16.97  8:28.70
7
103
67
144   Roger Shaffer  
53
27:36.88  8:54.48
8
107
68
126   Leon Schneider  
51
27:50.01  8:58.71
9
119
72
46   Ronald Maki  
52
29:05.90  9:23.19
88   Chuck Vogel  
50
N/A  N/A

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
51
43
44   Larry McCaskey  
56
23:43.58  7:39.22
2
75
54
18   Dave Thurston  
57
25:16.39  8:09.16
3
111
69
120   Rick Hutchinson  
55
28:30.88  9:11.90
4
128
78
34   Henry Knoop  
58
29:53.21  9:38.45
36   Denny Frazier  
58
N/A  N/A

Men 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
55
46
40   Francis Leik  
67
23:51.32  7:41.72
2
62
51
107   Douglas Kenyon  
62
24:23.35  7:52.05
3
91
63
137   Donald Klein  
60
26:27.67  8:32.15
4
126
77
128   Ronald Gill  
68
29:32.77  9:31.86
5
134
80
42   Ed Torrance  
68
30:57.02  9:59.04
6
149
82
35   William Rude  
71
34:23.46  11:05.63
7
150
83
43   Harrison Hensley  
72
34:23.80  11:05.74

Overall Woman Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
1
134   Melissa Miller  
23
19:41.41  6:21.10

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
73
20
99   Bethany Klein  
14
25:11.69  8:07.64
2
84
24
73   Dawn Kramer  
13
26:07.27  8:25.57
3
86
26
56   Rachel Nuremberg  
12
26:11.85  8:27.05
4
87
27
13   Rebecca Schneider  
13
26:12.27  8:27.18
5
100
34
72   Bethany Arens  
14
27:22.20  8:49.74
6
101
35
96   Tyler Ellis  
12
27:22.55  8:49.85
7
105
38
98   Sara Klein  
12
27:48.41  8:58.20
8
144
64
23   Ashley Simon  
14
33:19.33  10:44.95
9
148
67
151   Katrina Smith  
14
34:19.68  11:04.41

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
6
82   Lindsey Kramer  
16
22:14.69  7:10.55
2
66
14
130   Autumn Thelen  
18
24:41.58  7:57.93
3
70
18
92   Brittany Nemetz  
19
24:49.19  8:00.38
4
93
29
15   Tara Lynn Thelen  
17
26:46.33  8:38.17
5
108
40
67   Trina Witgen  
15
27:59.90  9:01.90
6
110
42
119   Tina Hafner  
16
28:21.52  9:08.88
7
114
43
68   Brittney Smith  
15
29:00.96  9:21.60
8
115
44
55   Becky Kowatch  
18
29:03.10  9:22.29
9
130
51
60   Erica Fedewa  
15
30:09.78  9:43.80
10
131
52
61   Kellie Lenneman  
15
30:11.24  9:44.27
11
151
68
53   Jenny Smith  
18
34:43.60  11:12.13
12
152
69
24   Tonya Simon  
17
34:58.61  11:16.97

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
58
11
163   Abby Wieber  
21
24:06.15  7:46.50
2
63
12
149   Sarah Sandborn  
23
24:24.42  7:52.39
3
64
13
132   Lacey Thelen  
22
24:31.29  7:54.61
4
67
15
74   Lynne Huhn  
23
24:42.32  7:58.17
5
98
32
161   Carrie Johnson  
22
27:18.97  8:48.70
6
118
47
159   Audrey Kowatch  
20
29:05.04  9:22.92
7
127
50
90   Jodie Schneider  
21
29:34.69  9:32.48
8
135
55
52   Kristin Weber  
23
31:05.90  10:01.90
9
141
61
63   Beth Blauwiekel  
20
32:30.00  10:29.03
10
143
63
51   Erin Wohlfert  
24
33:17.47  10:44.35
59   Jennifer Horman  
22
N/A  N/A
102   Kristen Schrauben  
22
N/A  N/A

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
5
3   Becky Kramer  
26
22:05.06  7:07.44
2
69
17
19   Chrissi Pung  
25
24:47.73  7:59.91
3
83
23
78   Kristin Phillips  
29
25:47.96  8:19.34
4
89
28
131   Amy Epkey  
27
26:19.89  8:29.64
5
97
31
106   Kerri Thelen  
25
27:17.40  8:48.19
6
109
41
10   Penny Goerge  
29
28:15.89  9:07.06

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
2
6   Sharon Becker  
34
20:34.02  6:38.07
2
52
9
122   Lisa Taylor  
30
23:47.73  7:40.56
3
77
22
77   Kathy Boak  
33
25:25.53  8:12.11
4
155
70
157   Michelle Barker  
32
37:32.03  12:06.46

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
50
8
80   Beverly Schmitz  
36
23:36.59  7:36.96
2
68
16
93   Kay Schneider  
38
24:44.02  7:58.72
3
99
33
75   Deb Coyne  
35
27:20.71  8:49.26
4
133
54
97   Lou Ann Klein  
37
30:36.78  9:52.51
5
146
65
138   Heidi Nagel  
36
34:10.48  11:01.45
6
147
66
70   Jennifer Burnett  
38
34:10.84  11:01.56

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
3
108   Mary Ellen Stornant  
45
21:15.50  6:51.45

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
56
10
76   Sharon Schafer  
40
23:55.83  7:43.17
2
74
21
145   Pamela Fink  
44
25:12.94  8:08.05
3
85
25
87   Denise Knoll  
43
26:09.88  8:26.41
4
102
36
91   Karen Schafer  
40
27:29.22  8:52.01
5
117
46
129   Mary Kay Thelen  
44
29:04.49  9:22.74
6
121
48
147   Mary Esch  
40
29:14.57  9:25.99
7
132
53
118   Dawn Elzinga  
42
30:32.13  9:51.01
8
136
56
160   Barb Thelen  
44
31:26.10  10:08.42
9
142
62
150   Beth Smith  
41
33:07.76  10:41.21

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
7
14   Brenda Feldpausch  
45
22:48.11  7:21.33
2
94
30
9   Peggy Rademacher  
47
26:51.01  8:39.68
3
116
45
136   Kathy Simon  
49
29:03.74  9:22.50
4
139
59
104   Mary Benson  
47
32:09.07  10:22.28
5
140
60
65   Brenda Blauwiekel  
48
32:29.66  10:28.92

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
71
19
100   Anne Boomershine  
53
24:53.28  8:01.70
2
104
37
103   Cathy Benson  
50
27:47.72  8:57.97
3
106
39
155   Debra Smith  
50
27:48.97  8:58.38

Women 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
123
49
41   Shirley Torrance  
59
29:20.41  9:27.87
2
137
57
25   Ruth Murphy  
55
31:29.84  10:09.63
3
138
58
45   Janice Beech  
55
32:07.49  10:21.77

Women 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
38
4
79   Sharon Dolan  
63
21:58.40  7:05.29