Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo 5K 2004
Pewamo, MI
6/13/2004
[Overall Male Winner] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men Masters] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 and Over]
[Overall Woman Winner] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women Masters] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54] [Women 55 - 59] [Women 60 and Over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 1 1 856 Aaron Usher Lansing 25 15:50.01 5:06.45

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 12 12 984 Garrett Lacy Fenwick 14 18:08.12 5:51.01
2 30 30 878 Craig Simmon Fowler 13 20:48.59 6:42.77
3 62 58 908 Eric Hearld Hubbardston 13 22:31.86 7:16.08
4 69 64 948 Wade Thelen Fowler 14 22:59.89 7:25.13
5 83 73 903 Dominic Schneider Westphalia 11 23:54.59 7:42.77
6 119 93 879 Eric Thelen Portland 12 26:40.07 8:36.15
7 146 103 972 Zachary Smith Westphalia 11 28:46.63 9:16.98
8 160 107 952 Logan Thelen Fowler 8 30:01.40 9:41.10
9 186 116 951 Lane Thelen Fowler 11 34:12.21 11:02.00

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 6 6 312 Chris Nobach St. Johns 19 17:29.92 5:38.68
2 7 7 925 Mitchell Hoffman St. Johns 16 17:31.41 5:39.16
3 8 8 974 Barrington Dykes Greenville 19 17:41.64 5:42.46
4 14 14 926 Dan Feldpausch Fowler 17 18:33.93 5:59.33
5 16 16 902 Zack Schneider Westphalia 17 19:04.12 6:09.07
6 18 18 991 Adam Ryan Carson City 17 19:17.38 6:13.35
7 19 19 988 Tyler Mohlman Owosso 16 19:21.43 6:14.65
8 20 20 313 Eric Hufnager St. Johns 19 19:22.76 6:15.08
9 26 26 897 Darrin Spitzley Westphalia 19 20:26.44 6:35.63
10 28 28 914 Tom Feldpausch Fowler 18 20:32.64 6:37.63
11 33 33 970 Patrick Schafer St. Johns 15 20:54.63 6:44.72
12 41 40 997 Shaun Miller Fowler 16 21:18.48 6:52.41
13 47 44 896 Bradley Brandt Pewamo 16 21:34.85 6:57.69
14 50 46 893 Joe Blauwiekel Fowler 17 21:45.20 7:01.03
15 66 62 907 Jason Harner Midland 18 22:54.10 7:23.26
17 72 67 887 Jordan Thelen Portland 18 23:06.15 7:27.15
16 71 66 899 Eric Pohl Pewamo 16 23:05.72 7:27.01
18 74 69 949 Wesley Thelen Fowler 17 23:25.85 7:33.50
19 85 74 880 Chad Thelen Portland 15 24:10.52 7:47.91
21 97 82 841 Justin Kramer Pewamo 19 24:43.62 7:58.59
20 96 81 969 Andy Schafer St. Johns 17 24:43.34 7:58.50
22 99 83 898 Ryan Hearld Hubbardston 16 24:46.16 7:59.41

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 2 2 956 Bill Peterman Indianapolis 21 15:58.18 5:09.09
2 3 3 978 Pat Wehrman Pinckney 23 16:18.00 5:15.48
3 4 4 977 Joe Every Niles 23 16:59.38 5:28.83
4 5 5 308 Todd Peabody Perry 22 17:22.58 5:36.32
5 10 10 966 Jason Werner Pewamo 23 17:48.63 5:44.72
6 13 13 939 Kurt Kramer Pewamo 22 18:21.81 5:55.42
7 15 15 849 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 20 19:01.47 6:08.22
8 21 21 918 Lee Schneider Pewamo 20 19:54.61 6:25.36
9 23 23 935 Corey Peyerk Marysville 21 20:14.33 6:31.72
10 25 25 934 Joseph Klein Pewamo 22 20:25.17 6:35.22
11 35 35 938 Jared Kramer Pewamo 23 21:00.15 6:46.50
12 37 37 933 Pat Kerwin Big Rapids 21 21:10.39 6:49.80
13 53 49 319 Steve Picucci Brighton 24 22:02.65 7:06.66
14 67 63 857 Craig Hendee Pewamo 23 22:56.97 7:24.18
15 103 86 872 Brian Smith Fowler 23 25:04.30 8:05.26
16 131 99 905 Mike Simon Fowler 22 27:29.07 8:51.96
965 Nick Rassmussen Ferndale 24 N/A N/A

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 1 1 856 Aaron Usher
(1st Place Overall Male Winner)
Lansing 25 15:50.01 5:06.45
2 9 9 968 Aaron Blakemoore Novi 26 17:43.87 5:43.18
3 52 48 889 Scott Werner Fowler 26 21:56.55 7:04.69
4 55 51 975 Doug Klein Pewamo 25 22:05.04 7:07.43
5 124 96 16 Philip Goodwin Otsego 26 26:57.40 8:41.74

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 29 29 919 Clay Ramsey Portland 33 20:46.10 6:41.97
2 32 32 921 Marti Schrauben Lyons 30 20:52.65 6:44.08
3 34 34 995 Randy Schrauben Portland 32 20:58.70 6:46.03
4 57 53 875 Chris Sprank Ionia 31 22:12.96 7:09.99
5 64 60 8 Scott Berry St. Johns 34 22:39.35 7:18.50

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 44 42 870 Dave Spitzley Pewamo 35 21:25.66 6:54.73
2 46 43 987 David Mohlman Owosso 37 21:32.11 6:56.81
3 82 72 964 Barry Kemmis Portland 38 23:54.40 7:42.71
4 127 97 982 Mike Root Grand Ledge 36 27:14.76 8:47.34
5 143 102 858 Jack Fuller Ionia 39 28:33.99 9:12.90
6 161 108 13 Bruce Jandernoa Pewamo 37 30:01.74 9:41.21

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 11 11 863 Todd Kelly Troy 43 17:59.02 5:48.07

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 11 11 863 Todd Kelly
(1st Place Men Masters)
Troy 43 17:59.02 5:48.07
2 27 27 1 Robert Thelen Portland 43 20:30.34 6:36.88
3 36 36 871 Tom Smith Westphalia 41 21:02.51 6:47.26
4 39 38 881 Terry Thelen Portland 44 21:15.69 6:51.51
5 48 45 877 David Simmon Fowler 40 21:40.59 6:59.55
6 51 47 910 David Weber Pewamo 43 21:46.57 7:01.47
7 56 52 900 Gerry Schneider Westphalia 41 22:05.17 7:07.47
8 58 54 324 Jim Zittel Waterford 41 22:19.04 7:11.95
9 59 55 953 Kurt Thelen Portland 43 22:21.78 7:12.83
10 61 57 950 Doug Thelen Fowler 44 22:29.22 7:15.23
11 90 77 164 Jeff Anderson Lansing 42 24:20.95 7:51.27
12 92 79 886 Doug Spitzley Westphalia 40 24:33.63 7:55.36
13 120 94 18 James Stump Westphalia 40 26:43.78 8:37.35
15 171 112 2 Dennis Hogan Lowell 43 30:51.77 9:57.35
14 170 111 873 James Hogan Hubbardston 43 30:51.59 9:57.29
16 192 117 989 Scott Plowman Fenwick 44 41:50.62 13:29.88
885 Steven Schneider St. Johns 41 N/A N/A

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 17 17 892 Pete Blauwiekel Fowler 49 19:14.93 6:12.56
2 42 41 924 Ed Thelen St. Johns 45 21:20.04 6:52.92
3 73 68 992 Gary Arens Dewitt 49 23:23.83 7:32.85
4 77 70 979 Neil Simon 48 23:39.66 7:37.95
5 88 76 945 Kevin Feldpausch Lansing 45 24:18.75 7:50.56
6 91 78 884 Tim Donahue Hubbardston 47 24:22.00 7:51.61
7 95 80 311 Dale Simon Dewitt 48 24:41.87 7:58.02
8 108 87 990 Bill Horman St. Johns 47 25:25.62 8:12.14
9 110 89 955 Chuck Vogel Coleman 49 25:29.72 8:13.46
10 154 105 954 Robert Baldyga Portland 49 29:26.59 9:29.87
11 179 114 10 Ron Simon Pewamo 47 31:59.35 10:19.15

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 22 22 890 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 50 19:57.90 6:26.42
2 24 24 932 Patrick Duff Portland 50 20:15.72 6:32.17
3 31 31 318 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 52 20:49.78 6:43.15
4 65 61 6 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 52 22:42.02 7:19.36
5 70 65 307 David Hoort Portland 51 23:03.73 7:26.36
6 102 85 9 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 54 24:59.44 8:03.69
7 109 88 15 Bruce Moss Alma 51 25:29.21 8:13.29
8 117 91 848 Pat Doody Laingsburg 53 26:22.91 8:30.62
9 118 92 3 Mark Larner Lyons 53 26:25.26 8:31.37
10 141 101 931 Ron Droste Pewamo 50 28:04.61 9:03.42
11 163 109 961 Roger Luna Fowler 51 30:24.74 9:48.63

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 40 39 317 Charles Ross Lansing 55 21:16.81 6:51.87
2 54 50 981 Byrun Doty Dewitt 56 22:04.48 7:07.25
3 63 59 917 Jim Simon Pewamo 55 22:33.07 7:16.47
4 87 75 985 Dennis Stinson Charlotte 57 24:17.17 7:50.05
5 101 84 859 Dave Thurston Fowler 56 24:47.72 7:59.91
6 129 98 17 Mike Carey St. Johns 55 27:24.96 8:50.63
7 136 100 321 Bob Peterson Eire? 56 27:45.92 8:57.39
8 147 104 867 Henry Knoop Ionia 57 28:51.37 9:18.51
9 159 106 322 John Madden Elsie 57 29:58.01 9:40.00
10 166 110 864 Joe Veresh Portland 59 30:35.55 9:52.11
11 183 115 852 Dennis Frazier Holt 57 33:14.09 10:43.25

Men 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 60 56 996 Douglas Kenyon ADA 61 22:25.76 7:14.12
2 79 71 983 Francis Leik Lansing 66 23:42.17 7:38.76
3 116 90 980 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 67 26:04.87 8:24.80
4 123 95 930 Ed Torrance Saline 67 26:56.55 8:41.47
5 175 113 866 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 71 31:32.00 10:10.32

Overall Woman Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 38 1 967 Corey Cunningham Pewamo 21 21:11.82 6:50.26

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 165 56 941 Dawn Kramer Pewamo 12 30:30.26 9:50.41
2 169 59 874 Katie Hogan Muir 13 30:39.32 9:53.33
3 189 73 12 Ashley Simon Pewamo 13 36:02.33 11:37.53

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 43 2 913 Kayte Lange Laingsburg 19 21:21.18 6:53.28
2 104 18 915 Kristin Thelen Pewamo 16 25:06.46 8:05.95
3 105 19 940 Lindsey Kramer Pewamo 15 25:08.70 8:06.68
4 111 22 973 Katie Miller Pewamo 16 25:30.64 8:13.75
5 112 23 853 Becky Motz St. Johns 18 25:31.02 8:13.88
6 113 24 868 Autumn Thelen Pewamo 17 25:32.18 8:14.25
7 121 27 882 Kasey Marshall Muir 19 26:45.29 8:37.84
8 126 30 894 Beth Blauwiekel Fowler 19 27:11.74 8:46.37
9 132 33 861 Meghan Hauter Lyons 18 27:35.06 8:53.89
10 139 39 962 Rachel Droste Pewamo 17 27:57.27 9:01.05
11 152 48 998 Becky Kowatch Pewamo 17 29:16.01 9:26.45
12 155 50 888 Kendall Thelen Portland 17 29:39.40 9:34.00
13 156 51 845 Karen Hafner Pewamo 17 29:46.85 9:36.40
14 157 52 847 Tina Hafner Pewamo 15 29:49.68 9:37.32
15 158 53 855 Jenny Smith Fowler 17 29:54.10 9:38.74
16 168 58 1000 Audrey Kowatch Pewamo 19 30:37.47 9:52.73
17 190 74 11 Tonya Simon Pewamo 16 36:12.06 11:40.66

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 38 1 967 Corey Cunningham
(1st Place Overall Woman Winner)
Pewamo 21 21:11.82 6:50.26
2 45 3 957 Kim Huck Indianapolis 21 21:26.60 6:55.03
3 75 6 976 Abby Wieber Portland 20 23:32.19 7:35.55
4 80 9 909 Lynne Schrauben Fowler 22 23:46.18 7:40.06
5 114 25 314 Lacey Thelen Westphalia 21 25:43.29 8:17.84
6 128 31 7 Kimbery Manning Eagle 20 27:18.89 8:48.67
7 135 36 928 Celena Luna Fowler 21 27:41.16 8:55.86
8 145 43 906 Lisa Simon Fowler 24 28:45.05 9:16.47
9 162 54 904 Becky Simon Fowler 20 30:04.71 9:42.16
10 167 57 865 Kelley Veresh Portland 20 30:35.95 9:52.24
12 181 67 923 Erin Wohlfert Eagle 23 32:06.41 10:21.42
11 180 66 911 Kristin Weber Lansing 22 32:06.08 10:21.32
13 187 71 999 Katie Pung Westphalia 22 34:43.36 11:12.05
942 Kristen Schrauben Portland 21 N/A N/A

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 49 4 891 Rebecca Smith Fowler 25 21:44.38 7:00.77
2 94 15 912 Lisa Schafer Fowler 25 24:38.43 7:56.91

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 81 10 844 Angela Hunt New Lenox 32 23:53.25 7:42.34
2 134 35 959 Kathy Boak St. Johns 32 27:36.76 8:54.44
3 149 45 922 Amberlea Bashore Ovid 30 29:03.33 9:22.36
4 188 72 958 Michelle Barker Portland 31 34:44.21 11:12.33
876 Angie Sprank Ionia 31 N/A N/A

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 86 12 860 Sharon Schafer Pewamo 39 24:16.08 7:49.70
2 89 13 310 Beverly Schmitz Pewamo 35 24:19.42 7:50.78
3 93 14 936 Judy Zimmerman Portland 38 24:37.96 7:56.76
4 98 16 963 Lisa Kemmis Portland 36 24:45.08 7:59.06
5 100 17 901 Kay Schneider Westphalia 37 24:46.95 7:59.66
6 106 20 315 Mollie Leahy Portland 36 25:15.29 8:08.80
7 137 37 309 Kristine Kotsch Grand Ledge 35 27:47.55 8:57.92
8 142 41 883 Doreen Schneider Pewamo 37 28:33.56 9:12.76
10 177 64 323 Heidi Nagel Ionia 35 31:44.79 10:14.45
9 176 63 920 Jennifer Burnett Flint 37 31:44.47 10:14.35
843 Maria Blackmer Ionia 37 N/A N/A

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 68 5 944 Brenda Feldpausch Fowler 44 22:58.19 7:24.58

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 68 5 944 Brenda Feldpausch
(1st Place Women Masters)
Fowler 44 22:58.19 7:24.58
2 76 7 943 Pam Fink Fowler 43 23:37.03 7:37.11
3 84 11 14 Dawn King Portland 43 24:08.16 7:47.15
4 133 34 993 Nara Ryan Carson City 41 27:36.20 8:54.26
5 144 42 320 Julie McClure Dimondale 44 28:35.70 9:13.45
6 150 46 971 Lori Smith Westphalia 40 29:12.40 9:25.29
7 153 49 869 Mary Kay Thelen Pewamo 43 29:17.63 9:26.98
8 164 55 916 Barb Thelen Pewamo 43 30:28.13 9:49.72
9 172 60 846 Maridell Hafner Pewamo 43 31:09.70 10:03.13
10 191 75 937 Diane Cook Pewamo 44 37:11.91 11:59.97

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 122 28 946 Debra Smith Lansing 49 26:50.26 8:39.44
2 125 29 5 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 46 27:01.58 8:43.09
3 130 32 994 Peggy Rademacher Lansing 46 27:28.39 8:51.74
4 138 38 947 Rebecca King Okemos 45 27:49.73 8:58.62
5 148 44 851 Kathy Simon Fowler 48 28:54.36 9:19.47
6 151 47 316 Jane Hattan Portland 45 29:14.25 9:25.89
7 173 61 4 Monica Larner Lyons 47 31:16.31 10:05.26
8 174 62 842 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns 47 31:21.34 10:06.88
9 184 69 895 Brenda Blauwiekel Fowler 47 33:31.52 10:48.88

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 78 8 854 Anne Boomershine Lansing 52 23:40.11 7:38.10
2 178 65 960 Linda Luna Fowler 50 31:51.77 10:16.70
3 185 70 927 Janice Beech Portland 54 33:57.06 10:57.12

Women 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 107 21 862 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 59 25:18.45 8:09.82
2 140 40 929 Shirley Torrance Saline 58 27:58.45 9:01.44
3 182 68 986 Karen Irrer Westphalia 56 32:12.96 10:23.54

Women 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  City  Age  Time  PPM
1 115 26 850 Joann Lehman Westphalia 64 25:56.21 8:22.00