Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Pewamo St. Joseph 5K Run
Pewamo, Michigan 
June 10, 2001

 

 

109 Registered Entrants 

Overall Female Women 14 & under Women 15-19 Women 20-24 Women 25-29 Women 30-34
Women 35-39 Women 40-44 Women 45-49 Women 50-54 Women 55-59 Women 60
Overall Male Men 14 & under Men 15-19 Men 20-24 Men 25-29 Men 30-34
Men 35-39 Men 40-44 Men 45-49 Men 50-54 Men 55-59 Men 60 & over


Overall Female Winners

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Abby Wieber             Portland  MI        17       33      21:17.9    6:52/M
    1    Brenda Feldpausch       Fowler  MI          41       35      21:35.3    6:58/M

Women 14 and under

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Lindsey Kramer          Pewamo  MI          12       47      22:36.9    7:17/M
    2    Kayla Hengesbach        Portland  MI        14       80      24:56.0    8:03/M
    3    Nicole Maki             Flint  MI           13       89      26:02.9    8:24/M
    4    Dawn Kramer             Pewamo  MI           9       99      30:38.8    9:53/M

Women 15 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Carrie Weber            Pewamo  MI          18       64      24:10.2    7:48/M
    2    Beth Blauwiekel         Fowler  MI          16       78      24:52.6    8:01/M

Women 20 to 24

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Becky Miller            Eagle  MI           22       39      21:55.6    7:04/M
    2    Elizabeth Freed         Lansing  MI         24       60      24:02.0    7:45/M
    3    Rebecca Smith           Fowler  MI          22       61      24:04.3    7:46/M
    4    Cari Smith              St. Johns  MI       24       70      24:30.9    7:54/M

Women 25 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Lisa Taylor             Laingsburg  MI      26       82      25:07.6    8:06/M

Women 30 to 34

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Deb Cooper              Potterville  MI     30       63      24:09.9    7:47/M
    2    Nicol' Orr              DeWitt  MI          31       81      24:57.4    8:03/M

Women 35 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Dawn Pline              Westphalia  MI      37       54      23:35.8    7:36/M
    2    Cheri Theis             St. Johns  MI       39       69      24:29.2    7:54/M
    3    Gloria Maki             Flint  MI           37       71      24:35.0    7:56/M
    4    Sharon Schafer          Pewamo  MI          36       79      24:55.1    8:02/M
    5    Sally Nemetz            Ionia  MI           37       87      25:33.7    8:15/M
    6    Julie Geyer             Lansing  MI         37       92      26:41.7    8:36/M
    7    Cassandra Hogan         Lowell  MI          37      101      31:39.7   10:13/M

Women 40 to 44

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Pamela Fink             Fowler  MI          40       74      24:43.9    7:58/M
    2    Ann Marie Schneider     Portland  MI        43       83      25:09.3    8:07/M
    3    Cyndy Knoop             Portland  MI        44       90      26:13.2    8:27/M
    4    Catherine Weber         Pewamo  MI          40       95      28:42.5    9:15/M
    5    Therese Combs           Lansing  MI         43      100      30:39.0    9:53/M

Women 45 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Anne Boomershine        Lansing  MI         49       55      23:39.7    7:38/M
    2    Debra Smith             Lansing  MI         46       86      25:22.8    8:11/M
    3    Cathy Hoort             Portland  MI        47      102      31:40.5   10:13/M

Women 50 to 54

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Karen Irrer             Westphalia  MI      53       94      27:04.9    8:44/M

Overall Male Winners

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Keith Szymkiw           Midland  MI         23        1      16:05.8    5:11/M
    1    Mark Ryan               Carson City  MI     42        4      17:28.3    5:38/M

Men 14 and under

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Dan Feldpausch          Fowler  MI          14       12      19:10.3    6:11/M
    2    Zack Schneider          Westphalia  MI      14       30      21:11.5    6:50/M
    3    John Nephew             Portland  MI        14       62      24:05.3    7:46/M
    4    Sam Taylor              Laingsburg  MI      13       98      30:33.2    9:51/M

Men 15 to 19

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Bill Peterman           Ionia  MI           18        2      16:15.0    5:15/M
    2    Nick Bailey             Lyons  MI           17        5      17:46.1    5:44/M
    3    Kurt Kramer             Pewamo  MI          19        9      18:45.4    6:03/M
    4    Sam Miller              Eagle  MI           17       11      18:58.9    6:07/M
    5    Lee Schneider           Pewamo  MI          17       23      20:26.3    6:35/M
    6    Joseph Klein            Pewamo  MI          19       25      20:51.7    6:44/M
    7    Justin Kramer           Pewamo  MI          16       26      20:59.8    6:46/M
    8    Bill Boswell            Westphalia  MI      18       28      21:09.4    6:49/M
    9    Greg Stevens            Portland  MI        19       31      21:12.4    6:50/M
   10    Mark Huhn               Lyons  MI           18       48      22:41.7    7:19/M
   11    Mark Schneider          Pewamo  MI          19       68      24:15.6    7:49/M

Men 20 to 24

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jason Werner            Pewamo  MI          20        3      16:56.4    5:28/M
    2    Jared Kramer            Pewamo  MI          20        8      18:38.1    6:01/M
    3    Brian Smith             Fowler  MI          20       58      23:55.6    7:43/M

Men 25 to 29

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    David Low               Okemos  MI          28       93      26:42.8    8:37/M
    2    Daniel Jaroche          Lansing  MI         29      104      38:57.0   12:34/M

Men 30 to 34

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Douglas Wilcox          DeWitt  MI          33       27      21:04.1    6:48/M
    2    Dave Spitzley           Fowler  MI          32       36      21:41.6    7:00/M
    3    Darrell Fahey           Lansing  MI         32       49      22:48.9    7:21/M
    4    Bruce Jandernoa         Portland  MI        34       59      23:58.8    7:44/M
    5    Tom Cook                Pewamo  MI          31       65      24:11.0    7:48/M
    6    Duane Smiley            Lansing  MI         30      103      38:56.6   12:34/M

Men 35 to 39

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Tim Cook                Alma  MI            37       13      19:23.9    6:15/M
    2    Ken Hoffman             Okemos  MI          36       16      19:29.5    6:17/M
    3    Gerald Schneider        Westphalia  MI      38       24      20:49.6    6:43/M
    4    Greg Miller             Lansing  MI         39       37      21:47.9    7:02/M
    5    Tom Smith               Westphalia  MI      38       43      22:06.3    7:08/M
    6    Doug Spitzley           Westphalia  MI      37       44      22:28.8    7:15/M
    7    Chris Ervin             St. Johns  MI       35       50      23:10.2    7:28/M
    8    Xavier Barajas          Lansing  MI         37       53      23:25.0    7:33/M

Men 40 to 44

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Jeff Massey             Portland  MI        43       10      18:51.6    6:05/M
    2    Dennis Hogan            Lowell  MI          40       14      19:28.8    6:17/M
    3    James Hogan             Elwell  MI          40       15      19:29.1    6:17/M
    4    Bryan Simon             Portland  MI        44       19      19:48.6    6:23/M
    5    Steve Smith             Lansing  MI         42       22      20:14.4    6:32/M
    6    Kurt Thelen             Portland  MI        40       34      21:27.0    6:55/M
    7    Gary Andrews            Eagle  MI           41       42      22:03.9    7:07/M
    8    Al Droste               Pewamo  MI          41       45      22:35.4    7:17/M
    9    Ed Thelen               St. Johns  MI       42       52      23:16.4    7:30/M
   10    Frank Salinas           Hubbardston  MI     43       57      23:45.6    7:40/M
   11    Dave Weber              Pewamo  MI          40       72      24:37.7    7:56/M
   12    Robert Blackwell        Perrinton  MI       40       75      24:45.6    7:59/M
   13    Patrick Schneider       Portland  MI        44       91      26:22.3    8:30/M

Men 45 to 49

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Chuck Block             Lansing  MI         45        6      17:50.7    5:45/M
    2    Glen Feldpausch         Fowler  MI          46        7      17:53.3    5:46/M
    3    Jim Pivarnik            East Lansing  MI    49       17      19:37.6    6:20/M
    4    Patrick Duff            Portland  MI        47       18      19:46.2    6:23/M
    5    James Chandler          Eaton Rapids  MI    46       20      19:55.9    6:25/M
    6    David Hoort             Portland  MI        48       21      20:05.2    6:29/M
    7    Pete Blauwielel         Fowler  MI          46       29      21:11.0    6:50/M
    8    Phil Combs              Lansing  MI         47       67      24:14.2    7:49/M
    9    Ron Droste              Pewamo  MI          47       88      25:39.2    8:16/M

Men 50 to 54

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Mike Frankhouse         Okemos  MI          51       32      21:13.6    6:51/M
    2    Larry McCaskey          Lansing  MI         52       40      21:56.0    7:05/M
    3    Tim Hickman             East Lansing  MI    51       41      22:00.5    7:06/M
    4    Jim Simon               Pewamo  MI          52       46      22:35.7    7:17/M
    5    Norm Nephew             Portland  MI        52       51      23:14.0    7:30/M
    6    Fred Moore              Holt  MI            52       56      23:43.2    7:39/M
    7    Dave Thurston           Fowler  MI          53       66      24:12.3    7:48/M
    8    Dennis Frazier          Holt  MI            54       73      24:41.2    7:58/M
    9    Bill Almy               Ionia  MI           51       76      24:47.4    8:00/M
   10    John Wieber             St. Johns  MI       52       77      24:49.0    8:00/M
   11    Pat Doody               Laingsburg  MI      50       84      25:13.2    8:08/M

Men 55 to 59

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Donald Klein            Pewamo  MI          56       85      25:22.3    8:11/M

Men 60 and over

Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
    1    Francis Leik            Lansing  MI         63       38      21:55.1    7:04/M
    2    Ronald Gill             Pleasant Lake  MI   64       96      29:45.8    9:36/M
    3    William Rude            Lansing  MI         67       97      29:57.4    9:40/M

 


race results by: H R Services (517) 203-0070 email: aquaman@acd.net