Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pewamo 5K
Pewamo, MI
6/9/2002
[Overall Male Winner] [Men Masters] [Men 14 and Under] [Men 15 - 19] [Men 20 - 24] [Men 25 - 29] [Men 30 - 34] [Men 35 - 39] [Men 40 - 44] [Men 45 - 49] [Men 50 - 54] [Men 55 - 59] [Men 60 and Over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Women Masters] [Women 14 and Under] [Women 15 - 19] [Women 20 - 24] [Women 25 - 29] [Women 30 - 34] [Women 35 - 39] [Women 40 - 44] [Women 45 - 49] [Women 50 - 54]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
112   Joe Swendrowski  
20
16:15.91  5:14.81

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
1
101   Becky Kramer  
23
21:28.70  6:55.71

Men Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
12
195   Mark Thornton  
42
19:14.87  6:12.54

Women Masters
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
2
199   Brenda Feldpausch  
42
21:30.35  6:56.24

Men 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
24
193   Garrett Lacy  
12
21:26.63  6:55.04
2
53
45
169   Joseph Maki  
12
24:09.90  7:47.71

Women 14 and Under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
38
5
149   Sarah Muylle  
14
22:06.67  7:07.96
2
59
11
168   Nicole Maki  
14
24:29.11  7:53.91
3
77
20
136   Lindsey Kramer  
13
25:50.94  8:20.30
4
79
21
116   Jennifer Shepard  
12
25:56.44  8:22.08
5
86
24
157   April Feldpausch  
13
27:44.59  8:56.96
6
94
30
108   Taylor Spitzley  
10
32:36.29  10:31.06
7
95
31
135   Dawn Kramer  
10
32:41.40  10:32.71

Men 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
180   Ben Baldwin  
19
17:31.82  5:39.30
2
9
9
185   Dan Feldpausch  
15
18:41.23  6:01.69
3
10
10
198   Jeremy Doody  
18
18:44.06  6:02.60
4
13
13
161   Zack Schneider  
15
19:32.96  6:18.37
5
16
16
118   James Shepard  
16
19:52.21  6:24.58
6
21
21
130   Paul Starr  
19
20:47.37  6:42.38
7
51
43
137   Justin Kramer  
17
23:58.28  7:43.96
8
52
44
146   Mark Huhn  
19
24:03.60  7:45.68
9
85
62
186   Jon Pohl  
18
27:37.19  8:54.58
10
87
63
103   Joe Blauwiekel  
15
28:15.86  9:07.05
160   Bill Scollon  
17
N/A  N/A

Women 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
30
3
129   Corey Cunningham  
19
21:44.23  7:00.72
2
49
8
104   Beth Blauwiekel  
17
23:11.38  7:28.83
3
68
16
105   Kayla Hengesbach  
15
25:11.44  8:07.56
4
89
25
158   Amber Feldpausch  
16
28:27.22  9:10.72

Men 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
113   Joe Every  
21
16:30.85  5:19.63
2
3
3
133   Jason Werner  
21
16:36.87  5:21.57
3
4
4
115   Stephen Picucci  
22
16:56.78  5:27.99
4
6
6
139   Jared Kramer  
21
17:45.14  5:43.59
5
7
7
144   Joshua Weber  
21
18:13.28  5:52.67
6
8
8
134   Scott Werner  
24
18:35.92  5:59.97
7
11
11
138   Kurt Kramer  
20
18:56.94  6:06.75
8
22
22
111   Joseph Klein  
20
20:58.63  6:46.01
9
25
25
170   Doug Klein  
22
21:27.98  6:55.48
10
57
47
106   Brian Smith  
21
24:20.51  7:51.13

Women 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
66
15
114   Rebecca Smith  
23
25:07.61  8:06.33
2
92
28
151   Katie Kowatch  
20
29:59.33  9:40.43

Men 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
34
30
155   Patrick Dunning  
26
22:01.76  7:06.37

Women 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
93
29
152   Michelle Barker  
29
31:53.87  10:17.38

Men 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
20
171   Andy Fox  
32
20:21.82  6:34.14
2
31
28
197   Dave Spitzley  
33
21:53.62  7:03.75
3
43
37
183   Brian Louckr  
32
22:29.54  7:15.34
150   Kevin Baumgardner  
31
N/A  N/A

Women 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
81
22
126   Deb Cooper  
31
26:19.54  8:29.53

Men 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
29
27
190   Gerald Schneider  
39
21:36.14  6:58.11
2
35
31
178   Kevin Spitzley  
38
22:03.09  7:06.80
3
37
33
162   Doug Spitzley  
38
22:05.88  7:07.70
4
41
35
110   Tom Smith  
39
22:12.39  7:09.80
5
76
57
127   Greg Price  
35
25:50.60  8:20.19
6
80
59
188   John Rothwell  
37
26:10.03  8:26.46

Women 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
55
9
167   Gloria Maki  
38
24:14.89  7:49.32
2
60
12
148   Sharon Schafer  
37
24:32.39  7:54.96
3
61
13
109   Dawn Pline  
38
24:36.66  7:56.34
4
82
23
191   Julie Geyer  
38
26:37.64  8:35.37

Men 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
19
182   Ron Alleman  
43
20:19.06  6:33.25
2
23
23
142   David Weber  
41
21:18.28  6:52.35
3
28
26
145   Jeff Anderson  
40
21:30.75  6:56.37
4
33
29
156   Ed Thelen  
43
21:57.95  7:05.15
5
46
39
153   Frank Salinas  
44
22:45.90  7:20.61
6
47
40
154   Terry Thelen  
42
23:01.25  7:25.56
7
50
42
122   Al Droste  
42
23:37.81  7:37.36
8
54
46
119   Ralph Witgen  
44
24:13.18  7:48.77
9
78
58
117   Ron Shepard  
43
25:56.07  8:21.96
10
83
60
107   Keith Spitzley  
40
26:50.88  8:39.64
11
96
65
172   Mark Hoffman  
42
32:51.85  10:36.08

Women 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
4
159   Susan Blemaster  
42
21:56.16  7:04.57
2
39
6
179   Francine Robinson  
44
22:08.17  7:08.44
3
56
10
120    LeAnn Witgen  
41
24:18.48  7:50.48
4
63
14
174   Theresa Combs  
44
24:57.17  8:02.96
5
70
17
196   Pamela Fink  
41
25:18.57  8:09.86
6
73
18
143   Catherine Weber  
41
25:32.86  8:14.47
7
75
19
123   Lisa Reed  
43
25:36.45  8:15.63
8
91
27
165   Mary Kay Thelen  
41
29:35.18  9:32.64

Men 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
14
192   James Scholl  
49
19:35.01  6:19.04
2
17
17
102   Pete Blauwiekel  
47
19:57.82  6:26.39
3
18
18
184   Glen Feldpausch  
47
20:07.62  6:29.55
4
36
32
177   Dave Sabo  
47
22:04.86  7:07.37
5
62
49
189   Dale Simmon  
46
24:53.97  8:01.93
6
65
51
128   Preston Childs  
48
25:05.27  8:05.57
7
67
52
175   Frank Leven  
45
25:07.88  8:06.41
8
74
56
173   Phillip Combs  
48
25:34.34  8:14.95
9
84
61
132   Ron Droste  
48
27:24.64  8:50.53
140   Patrick Duff  
48
N/A  N/A

Women 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
90
26
176   Mary Ann Baxter  
45
29:19.64  9:27.63

Men 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
15
131   James Stevens  
52
19:49.99  6:23.87
2
40
34
164   Mike Frankhouse  
52
22:09.62  7:08.91
3
64
50
163   Dave Thurston  
54
25:00.07  8:03.89
4
69
53
181   Patrick Weller  
51
25:17.63  8:09.56
5
71
54
100   Jim Simon  
53
25:21.37  8:10.76
6
97
66
124   David Rehm  
51
34:40.79  11:11.22

Women 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
7
166   Anne Boomershine  
50
22:36.27  7:17.51

Men 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
38
147   Ron Frechen  
56
22:43.22  7:19.75
2
48
41
125   Dennis Frazier  
55
23:08.38  7:27.86
3
58
48
187   Donald Klein  
57
24:21.99  7:51.61
4
88
64
141   Henry Knoop  
55
28:20.15  9:08.44

Men 60 and Over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
36
121   Francis Leik  
64
22:13.12  7:10.04
2
72
55
194   Peter Postol  
60
25:28.70  8:13.13