Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Portland St. Patrick 10K
Portland, MI
6/22/2000
Men
Overall Male Winner
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
1
Eric StuberHowell, MI
37
34:03.43
5:28.9
Men 14 and Under
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
15
Brian MasseyPortland, MI
14
41:42.12
6:42.7
2
47
John NephewPortland, MI
14
52:16.45
8:24.8
Men 15 - 19
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
6
Nick BaileyLyons, MI
18
37:17.76
6:00.1
Men 20 - 24
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
2
Jason WernerPewamo, MI
20
34:16.23
5:30.9
2
7
Jared KramerPewamo, MI
20
37:55.55
6:06.2
Men 25 - 29
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
3
Jason MattewsEast Lansing, MI
27
35:03.25
5:38.5
2
8
Patrick PattersonHaslett, MI
28
38:06.04
6:07.9
3
55
David LowOkemos, MI
28
56:17.57
9:03.6
Men 30 - 34
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
19
Travis SybrowskyGrand Ledge, MI
33
43:08.24
6:56.5
2
40
Darrell FaheyLansing, MI
32
49:38.82
7:59.4
3
45
Bruce JandernoaPortland, MI
34
51:57.23
8:21.7
Men 35 - 39
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
29
Jim PatinoLansing, MI
38
46:55.03
7:33.0
2
48
Sean MunnMason, MI
37
52:44.57
8:29.3
Men 40 - 44
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
4
Mark RyanCarson City, MI
42
36:48.43
5:55.4
2
9
John JohnsonLaingsburg, MI
42
38:36.30
6:12.8
3
10
Jeff MasseyPortland, MI
43
39:45.73
6:23.9
4
11
Dennis HoganLowell, MI
40
39:46.39
6:24.1
5
12
James HoganElwell, MI
40
40:07.37
6:27.4
6
39
Tom SainzEaton Rapids, MI
40
49:15.53
7:55.6
7
54
Patrick SchneiderPortland, MI
44
55:17.43
8:53.9
Men 45 - 49
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
5
Glen FeldpauschFowler, MI
46
37:14.96
5:59.7
2
14
Patrick DuffPortland, MI
47
40:50.82
6:34.4
3
16
James ChandlerEaton Rapids, MI
46
41:55.96
6:44.9
4
17
David HoortPortland, MI
48
42:53.96
6:54.2
5
18
Bill HookerHaslett, MI
47
42:54.07
6:54.3
6
24
Gary ButterfieldBath, MI
47
45:29.73
7:19.3
7
27
Richard HayhoeOkemos, MI
49
46:43.38
7:31.2
8
30
Ken GildingHolt, MI
48
46:55.19
7:33.1
9
33
Ken KramerPewamo, MI
47
47:54.62
7:42.6
10
35
Philip BeebeeEast Lansing, MI
47
48:27.36
7:47.9
11
41
Rick SmithEaton Rapids, MI
48
50:11.50
8:04.7
12
56
George JohnsonPortland, MI
46
58:57.63
9:29.3
Men 50 - 54
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
28
Larry McCaskeyLansing, MI
52
46:45.31
7:31.5
2
46
Dennie FrazierHolt, MI
54
52:05.74
8:23.0
3
53
John WieberSt. Johns, MI
52
54:49.97
8:49.5
Men 60 and Over
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
23
Bill RellerLansing, MI
60
44:45.95
7:12.3
2
25
Francis LeikLansing, MI
63
45:50.27
7:22.6
Women
Overall Female Winner
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
13
Elizabeth TredtenLansing, MI
25
40:17.15
6:29.0
Women 14 and Under
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
32
Lindsey KramerPewamo, MI
12
47:54.18
7:42.6
Women 15 - 19
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
20
Corey CunninghamPewamo, MI
18
43:16.48
6:57.9
2
22
Abby WieberPortland, MI
17
44:32.00
7:10.0
3
43
Carrie WeberPewamo, MI
18
51:05.49
8:13.3
Women 20 - 24
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
38
Elizabeth FreedLansing, MI
24
49:08.50
7:54.5
Women 30 - 34
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
42
Heidi RoePortland, MI
34
50:52.03
8:11.2
2
51
Nicol OrrDewitt, MI
31
53:23.35
8:35.5
Women 35 - 39
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
31
Deb SchraubenPortland, MI
36
47:18.32
7:36.8
2
37
Gloria MakiFlint, MI
37
48:54.93
7:52.3
3
58
Cassondra HoganLowell, MI
37
1:05:19.9
10:30.8
Women 40 - 44
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
21
Brenda FeldpauschFowler, MI
41
43:29.66
7:00.0
2
44
Pamela FinkFowler, MI
40
51:29.98
8:17.3
3
49
Ann SchneiderPortland, MI
43
52:46.55
8:29.6
4
52
Cynthia KnoopPortland, MI
44
54:18.72
8:44.4
5
57
Catherine WeberPewamo, MI
40
1:01:27.3
9:53.4
Women 45 - 49
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
36
Anne BoomershineLansing, MI
49
48:44.77
7:50.7
2
50
Debra SmithLansing, MI
46
53:03.85
8:32.4
Women 55 - 59
Place
Overall
NameCity
Age
Time
PPM
1
26
Janice TowerDimondale, MI
56
46:15.81
7:26.7
2
34
Diane ArbanasCedar Springs, MI
58
48:04.29
7:44.2